We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Narragansett Drive in Mckeesport, PA. The average price for real estate on Narragansett Drive is $131,244. The average property tax on Narragansett Drive is $3,841/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Narragansett Drive area is $65,271. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Narragansett Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Narragansett Drive in Mckeesport, PA. The average price for real estate on Narragansett Drive is $131,244. The average property tax on Narragansett Drive is $3,841/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Narragansett Drive area is $65,271. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Narragansett Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$105,000 est.
$2,547/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$166,900 est.
$4,885/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$166,900 est.
$4,358/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$123,000 est.
$3,073/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$162,900 est.
$4,241/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 218 Narragansett Dr, Mckeesport, PA 15135? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$165,000 est.
$4,302/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$164,200 est.
$4,279/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$132,700 est.
$3,357/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$125,500 est.
$3,147/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$133,200 est.
$3,372/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$142,700 est.
$3,650/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$159,200 est.
$4,133/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$146,700 est.
$3,767/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$146,600 est.
$3,764/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$166,500 est.
$4,346/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$155,000 est.
$4,010/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1968
$262,100 est.
$7,144/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$138,100 est.
$3,515/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$180,700 est.
$5,289/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$144,200 est.
$3,694/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$176,800 est.
$4,648/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$150,900 est.
$3,890/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$130,400 est.
$3,290/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$175,800 est.
$4,619/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$137,300 est.
$3,492/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$137,400 est.
$3,495/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$136,700 est.
$3,474/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$185,000 est.
$4,888/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$134,300 est.
$3,404/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$145,100 est.
$3,720/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$103,300 est.
$2,497/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$140,300 est.
$3,580/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$112,900 est.
$2,778/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$164,400 est.
$4,285/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$93,400 est.
$2,207/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$123,000 est.
$3,073/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1958
$161,100 est.
$4,188/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1961
$140,100 est.
$3,574/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.2K sq ft
Average Value
$131,244
Largest Lot
0.5 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beech St, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $15,410 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 29th St, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $40,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allison St, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $31,091 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Collins St, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $26,973 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th Ave, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 150 | Avg. Value | $598,858 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brandywine Pl, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $70,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cornell St, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $2,110,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eden Park Blvd, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $909,991 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sinclair St, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $803,328 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th Ave, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 150 | Avg. Value | $598,858 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $422,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $312,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Narragansett Dr in Mckeesport, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Upmc Mckeesport
1500 Fifth Avenue
Mc Keesport, PA
8.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny
4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA
7.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter County (31D)
Irwin, PA
6.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Trail View
209 Industry Rd
Buena Vista, PA
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Renda Broadcasting Corp Of Nevada
Twr 1 - W Calhone Rd
Lincoln Boro, PA
4.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Versailles Volunteer Fire Company 1
4919 Third St
Mckeesport, PA
4.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Narragansett Dr area is White at 97.6% followed by Hispanic at 1.2%. In terms of education, 41.2% have High School followed by 32.9% with Some College. 36.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.8% Black, 1.2% Hispanic, 97.6% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.9% Graduate Degree, 14.3% Bachelors Degree, 32.9% Some College, 41.2% High School, and 2.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 17.4% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 9.9% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 8.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.9% Married with Kids, 36.3% Married without Kids, 3.3% Single with Kids, 9.0% Single without Kids, and 35.5% Non-Family.