We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Nancy Beth Drive in Kerrville, TX. The average price for real estate on Nancy Beth Drive is $141,526. The average property tax on Nancy Beth Drive is $3,110/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Nancy Beth Drive area is $60,755. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Nancy Beth Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Nancy Beth Drive in Kerrville, TX. The average price for real estate on Nancy Beth Drive is $141,526. The average property tax on Nancy Beth Drive is $3,110/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Nancy Beth Drive area is $60,755. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Nancy Beth Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$117,817 est.
$2,589/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.5 baths
Built in 1968
$131,550 est.
$2,893/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.5 baths
Built in 1983
$144,027 est.
$3,168/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1970
$126,503 est.
$2,781/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1969
$143,515 est.
$3,155/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1957
$126,843 est.
$2,785/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1968
$148,820 est.
$3,270/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 bath
Built in 1970
$137,994 est.
$3,034/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 bath
Built in 1970
$119,717 est.
$2,629/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1970
$103,385 est.
$2,273/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2 baths
$140,545 est.
$3,085/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1973
$102,174 est.
$2,267/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.39 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1969
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1973
$155,964 est.
$3,425/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1972
$137,582 est.
$3,024/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 2015
$191,164 est.
$4,197/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2 baths
$149,095 est.
$3,272/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1984
$122,254 est.
$2,691/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1965
$132,802 est.
$2,922/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.5 baths
Built in 1970
$165,027 est.
$3,627/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 bath
Built in 1973
$102,645 est.
$2,258/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$172,764 est.
$3,790/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
3 baths
Built in 1965
$187,897 est.
$4,123/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$137,752 est.
$3,026/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1969
$124,324 est.
$2,729/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1995
$176,741 est.
$3,880/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1970
$88,883 est.
$1,954/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1963
$118,786 est.
$2,610/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1984
$157,285 est.
$3,452/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1973
$148,114 est.
$3,250/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1984
$119,525 est.
$2,626/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1984
$183,754 est.
$4,030/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$152,155 est.
$3,339/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1968
$132,303 est.
$2,906/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1968
$198,806 est.
$4,375/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.8K sq ft
Average Value
$141,526
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.39 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ahrens Rd, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $44,621 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Aaron Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $16,399 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bear Creek Rd, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $178,642 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway , Kerrville, TX | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $128,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bailey Jo Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $128,895 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Ball Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $178,006 | Avg. Lot Size | 297.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Plaza Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,318,422 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cully Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,009,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kite Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $948,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stonecreek Cir, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $861,581 | Avg. Lot Size | 33K sq ft |
| Street Name | Club View Ct, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $850,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowhead Dr, Kerrville, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $848,432 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Peterson Regional Medical Center
551 Hill Country Drive
Kerrville, TX
6.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Schreiner University
2100 Memorial Blvd
Kerrville, TX
5.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Barclay S Roost (TA73)
Kerrville, TX
2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mini Mart 13
2211 Bandera Hwy
Kerrville, TX
4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Nancy Beth Dr area is White at 69.7% followed by Hispanic at 26.2%. In terms of education, 31.4% have Some College followed by 27.5% with High School. 36.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 19.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.8% Black, 26.2% Hispanic, 69.7% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.7% Graduate Degree, 18.6% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 27.5% High School, and 12.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 19.7% 70+, 14.1% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 10.5% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Married with Kids, 34.3% Married without Kids, 9.7% Single with Kids, 7.0% Single without Kids, and 36.5% Non-Family.