Street

N Mountain Valley Hwy, Montville, ME 04941

Get Access to Property Information
N Mountain Valley Hwy, Montville, ME 04941 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (1)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 1 address and 1 property on N Mountain Valley Hwy in Montville, ME. The average price for real estate on N Mountain Valley Hwy is $78,309. The average property tax on N Mountain Valley Hwy is $1,300/yr. The average household income in the N Mountain Valley Hwy area is $50,212. Select an address below to search who owns that property on N Mountain Valley Hwy and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on N Mountain Valley Hwy in Montville, ME. The average price for real estate on N Mountain Valley Hwy is $78,309. See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

FEATURES

7 acres

$1,300/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 1616 N Mountain Valley Hwy. The estimated property taxes are $1,300/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

304.9K sq ft

Average Value

$78,309

Largest Lot

7 acres

Nearby Streets to N Mountain Valley Hwy

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Lucas Dr, Montville, ME Properties 17 Avg. Value $16,990 Avg. Lot Size N/A
Street Name Penny Rd, Montville, ME Properties 5 Avg. Value $81,206 Avg. Lot Size 1.8M sq ft
Street Name Twitchell Hill Rd, Montville, ME Properties 7 Avg. Value $113,249 Avg. Lot Size 985.5K sq ft
Street Name Hannon Rd, Montville, ME Properties 4 Avg. Value $145,687 Avg. Lot Size 444.3K sq ft
Street Name Woodsmans Mill Rd, Montville, ME Properties 16 Avg. Value $96,698 Avg. Lot Size 561.1K sq ft
Street Name Cemetery Rd, Montville, ME Properties 7 Avg. Value $63,975 Avg. Lot Size 420K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Hidden Valley Rd, Montville, ME Properties 5 Avg. Value $394,039 Avg. Lot Size 1.9M sq ft
Street Name Howes Rd, Montville, ME Properties 4 Avg. Value $183,223 Avg. Lot Size 2.7M sq ft
Street Name Hogback Mountain Rd, Montville, ME Properties 4 Avg. Value $148,626 Avg. Lot Size 3.3M sq ft
Street Name Hannon Rd, Montville, ME Properties 4 Avg. Value $145,687 Avg. Lot Size 444.3K sq ft
Street Name Burnham Hill Rd, Montville, ME Properties 6 Avg. Value $145,293 Avg. Lot Size 844.3K sq ft
Street Name Ridge Rd, Montville, ME Properties 25 Avg. Value $144,998 Avg. Lot Size 979.4K sq ft

Who Lives on N Mountain Valley Hwy in Montville, ME

Are you looking for information on who may live on N Mountain Valley Hwy in Montville, ME? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to N Mountain Valley Hwy

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Unity College

90 Quaker Hill Road
Unity, ME

12.8 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Highland View Field (55ME)

Searsmont, ME

24.8 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Freedom Farm Df

355 Greeley Rd
Freedom, ME

2.4 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

N Mountain Valley Hwy Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the N Mountain Valley Hwy area is White at 94.0% followed by Hispanic at 2.9%. In terms of education, 34.9% have High School followed by 28.8% with Some College. 38.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 19.5% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.3% Black, 2.9% Hispanic, 94.0% White and 2.6% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.3% Graduate Degree, 23.7% Bachelors Degree, 28.8% Some College, 34.9% High School, and 6.3% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.2% 70+, 19.5% 60-69, 19.4% 50-59, 12.4% 40-49, 8.5% 30-39, 6.9% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 8.6% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.2% Married with Kids, 38.0% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 2.6% Single without Kids, and 35.6% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search