We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Myrtle Drive in Macungie, PA. The average price for real estate on Myrtle Drive is $282,307. The average property tax on Myrtle Drive is $6,165/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Myrtle Drive area is $95,515. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Myrtle Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Myrtle Drive in Macungie, PA. The average price for real estate on Myrtle Drive is $282,307. The average property tax on Myrtle Drive is $6,165/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Myrtle Drive area is $95,515. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Myrtle Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$324,100 est.
$7,078/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$281,100 est.
$6,139/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$290,300 est.
$6,340/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$279,500 est.
$6,104/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$344,900 est.
$7,532/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$289,300 est.
$6,318/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$320,600 est.
$7,001/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$306,400 est.
$6,691/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$302,600 est.
$6,608/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$281,000 est.
$6,137/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$277,900 est.
$6,069/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$320,500 est.
$6,999/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$44,800 est.
$979/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
19.2K sq ft
Average Value
$282,307
Largest Lot
0.51 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Apple Ln, Macungie, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $314,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 221.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buttonwood St, Macungie, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $214,911 | Avg. Lot Size | 20K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barrington Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $26,180 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Butler Ln, Macungie, PA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $29,831 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Briarwood Dr, Macungie, PA | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $276,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chablis Dr, Macungie, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $345,608 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Industrial Park Way, Macungie, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,803,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Village Ln, Macungie, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,429,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alburtis Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,330,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schoeneck Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $1,003,639 | Avg. Lot Size | 634.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookside Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $944,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lower Macungie Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $668,462 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Myrtle Dr in Macungie, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lehigh Valley Hospital
1200 South Cedar Crest Boulvard
Allentown, PA
7 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
16.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Zettlemoyer (2PA0)
Kutztown, PA
9.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 11056
6822 Hamilton Blvd
Allentown, PA
2.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Five LLC
7662 Church Street
Alburtis, PA
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Alburtis Fire Co 1
328 S Main St
Alburtis, PA
2.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Myrtle Dr area is White at 84.5% followed by Hispanic at 4.9%. In terms of education, 26.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.7% with High School. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Asian, 3.4% Black, 4.9% Hispanic, 84.5% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.2% Graduate Degree, 26.5% Bachelors Degree, 22.6% Some College, 24.7% High School, and 7.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.3% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 13.5% 50-59, 16.5% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 8.0% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 13.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 30.9% Non-Family.