We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Myrna Road in Cape May, NJ. The average price for real estate on Myrna Road is $203,029. The average property tax on Myrna Road is $3,513/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Myrna Road area is $74,737. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Myrna Road and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Myrna Road in Cape May, NJ. The average price for real estate on Myrna Road is $203,029. The average property tax on Myrna Road is $3,513/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Myrna Road area is $74,737. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Myrna Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1981
$243,147 est.
$3,843/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1958
$234,150 est.
$3,942/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1968
$236,033 est.
$3,973/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1986
$229,755 est.
$3,868/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1983
$180,477 est.
$3,038/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1959
$182,046 est.
$3,065/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1968
$250,262 est.
$4,213/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1966
$223,164 est.
$3,757/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1968
$188,952 est.
$3,181/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1955
$201,716 est.
$3,146/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1975
$184,662 est.
$3,109/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1965
$182,570 est.
$3,073/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1963
$244,612 est.
$4,118/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1971
$232,894 est.
$3,920/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1977
$210,609 est.
$3,545/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1977
$197,531 est.
$3,075/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1965
$190,416 est.
$3,206/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1965
$184,139 est.
$3,100/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1972
$192,195 est.
$3,235/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1970
$178,803 est.
$3,010/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1978
$241,996 est.
$3,824/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1980
$238,648 est.
$3,767/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1973
$179,745 est.
$3,026/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1986
$269,512 est.
$4,287/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.6K sq ft
Average Value
$203,029
Largest Lot
0.43 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Deland Ave, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $211,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adriatic Ave, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $200,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barbaras Ln, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $183,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrielle Ln, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $453,278 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Blossom Dr, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $198,777 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Davis Pl, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $60,905 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Congress Pl, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,348,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harbor Cv, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $1,838,329 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ocean Dr, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,641,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 264K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canning House Ln, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,581,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 461.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard St, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,238,022 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | New York Ave, Cape May, NJ | Properties | 106 | Avg. Value | $1,190,107 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Cape Regional Medical Center Inc
Two Stone Harbor Blvd
Cape May Court House, NJ
11.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Cape May County (WWD)
Wildwood, NJ
2.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Big Kmart 9133
Hwy 9
Rio Grande, NJ
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Lighthouse Broadcasting Co.
509 Rio Grande Avenue
Rio Grande, NJ
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Middle Township Fire District 2
1120 Rt 47 S
Rio Grande, NJ
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Myrna Rd area is White at 88.6% followed by Hispanic at 5.8%. In terms of education, 35.7% have High School followed by 27.7% with Some College. 35.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 2.3% Black, 5.8% Hispanic, 88.6% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.7% Graduate Degree, 18.5% Bachelors Degree, 27.7% Some College, 35.7% High School, and 8.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.3% 70+, 15.7% 60-69, 12.7% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 8.0% 30-39, 14.5% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 9.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.4% Married with Kids, 35.9% Married without Kids, 3.8% Single with Kids, 8.0% Single without Kids, and 35.9% Non-Family.