Street

Musket Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435

Get Access to Property Information
Musket Ct, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (2)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Musket Court in Lackawaxen, PA. The average price for real estate on Musket Court is $20,485. The average property tax on Musket Court is $2,095/yr. The average household income in the Musket Court area is $81,239. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Musket Court and uncover many additional details. We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Musket Court in Lackawaxen, PA. The average price for real estate on Musket Court is $20,485. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

1.4 acres

3 beds / 1 bath

$75,307 est.

$1,926/yr taxes

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 811 Musket Ct. that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,926/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

FEATURES

0.51 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

$88,568 est.

$2,265/yr taxes

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 806 Musket Ct. that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $2,265/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

41.6K sq ft

Average Value

$20,485

Largest Lot

1.4 acres

Nearby Streets to Musket Ct

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Lcpl Jacob Beisel Rd, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $21,746 Avg. Lot Size 304K sq ft
Street Name Falling Waters Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 34 Avg. Value $32,940 Avg. Lot Size 29.2K sq ft
Street Name Tanager Rd, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 26 Avg. Value $29,287 Avg. Lot Size 28.7K sq ft
Street Name Pioneer Dr, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $25,582 Avg. Lot Size 45.1K sq ft
Street Name Robin Way, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $27,166 Avg. Lot Size 27.3K sq ft
Street Name Westcolang Rd, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $19,183 Avg. Lot Size 54.5K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Rocky Rift Farm Rd, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $48,998 Avg. Lot Size 2.5M sq ft
Street Name Scenic Dr, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $37,167 Avg. Lot Size 37.1K sq ft
Street Name Lakeview Rd, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 20 Avg. Value $35,905 Avg. Lot Size 31.4K sq ft
Street Name Riverview Dr, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $34,450 Avg. Lot Size 185.6K sq ft
Street Name Paul Revere Rd, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $33,808 Avg. Lot Size 41.4K sq ft
Street Name Falling Waters Blvd, Lackawaxen, PA Properties 34 Avg. Value $32,940 Avg. Lot Size 29.2K sq ft

Who Lives on Musket Ct in Lackawaxen, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Musket Ct in Lackawaxen, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Musket Ct

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Campis (7NY0)

Lake Huntington, NY

22.5 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Musket Ct Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Musket Ct area is White at 83.9% followed by Hispanic at 11.7%. In terms of education, 43.8% have Some College followed by 17.3% with High School. 37.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 23.6% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 11.7% Hispanic, 83.9% White and 4.4% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.5% Graduate Degree, 16.9% Bachelors Degree, 43.8% Some College, 17.3% High School, and 10.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.0% 70+, 23.6% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 9.5% 40-49, 10.2% 30-39, 8.6% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 6.7% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.4% Married with Kids, 37.0% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 0.0% Single without Kids, and 37.7% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search