We found 74 addresses and 77 properties on Murco Drive in Mineral Wells, TX. The average price for real estate on Murco Drive is $143,890. The average property tax on Murco Drive is $3,993/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Murco Drive area is $54,377. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Murco Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 74 addresses and 77 properties on Murco Drive in Mineral Wells, TX. The average price for real estate on Murco Drive is $143,890. The average property tax on Murco Drive is $3,993/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Murco Drive area is $54,377. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Murco Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1977
$196,010 est.
$5,446/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1985
$178,200 est.
$4,951/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1985
$166,360 est.
$4,622/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1984
$220,410 est.
$6,124/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1978
$162,130 est.
$4,478/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1977
$128,440 est.
$3,569/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1978
$163,910 est.
$4,554/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1977
$134,910 est.
$3,748/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1978
$167,920 est.
$4,365/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1975
$155,810 est.
$4,329/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1978
$153,460 est.
$3,868/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1975
$127,760 est.
$3,512/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1984
$148,890 est.
$3,817/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1986
$167,970 est.
$4,667/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1977
$127,980 est.
$2,916/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1984
$163,890 est.
$4,313/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1984
$181,210 est.
$5,035/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1966
$121,410 est.
$3,198/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1984
$164,640 est.
$4,200/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.33 acres
Built in 1965
$262,490 est.
$7,293/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1978
$240,370 est.
$6,678/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1965
$131,620 est.
$3,555/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1984
$207,900 est.
$5,522/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 1979
$241,080 est.
$6,217/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1965
$155,410 est.
$3,578/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1984
$145,560 est.
$4,044/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1979
$252,190 est.
$6,329/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1966
$130,090 est.
$3,382/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1965
$221,250 est.
$5,574/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1984
$190,010 est.
$5,017/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1966
$149,400 est.
$3,514/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1979
$196,600 est.
$4,894/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1964
$126,110 est.
$2,862/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1979
$188,630 est.
$4,977/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1964
$123,540 est.
$3,283/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1976
$140,420 est.
$3,291/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1968
$166,780 est.
$4,475/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1966
$103,150 est.
$2,866/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1967
$140,800 est.
$3,912/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1965
$114,470 est.
$3,024/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1967
$97,450 est.
$2,708/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1965
$129,450 est.
$3,449/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1966
$114,110 est.
$2,794/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1965
$168,100 est.
$4,670/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1964
$124,720 est.
$3,465/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1966
$126,380 est.
$3,511/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1964
$128,570 est.
$3,572/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1966
$115,600 est.
$2,924/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1964
$133,430 est.
$3,287/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1965
$120,970 est.
$2,830/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1966
$129,930 est.
$3,138/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1966
$113,100 est.
$3,045/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1965
$108,090 est.
$2,727/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1966
$115,780 est.
$2,890/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1964
$121,820 est.
$2,984/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1965
$145,320 est.
$3,913/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1964
$54,310 est.
$1,509/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1965
$130,320 est.
$3,483/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 1964
$127,130 est.
$3,103/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1984
$166,510 est.
$4,626/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1978
$166,490 est.
$4,626/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1979
$173,260 est.
$4,481/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1978
$126,720 est.
$3,521/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
76.23 acres
$381,170 est.
$111/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1980
$176,700 est.
$4,909/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1979
$183,630 est.
$5,102/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1979
$160,770 est.
$4,467/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1980
$165,800 est.
$4,538/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1965
$116,020 est.
$2,916/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 2006
$238,250 est.
$6,619/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1965
$125,770 est.
$3,495/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1981
$183,760 est.
$5,106/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1965
$150,820 est.
$3,329/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1981
$188,430 est.
$5,235/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
56.3K sq ft
Average Value
$143,890
Largest Lot
76.23 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 27th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $67,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cluster Dr, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $141,352 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Comanche Dr, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $41,022 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 17th St, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 103 | Avg. Value | $37,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 27th St, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $22,995 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $22,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fm 1821 , Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $658,872 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garrett Morris Pkwy, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $585,972 | Avg. Lot Size | 226.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 25th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $479,161 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 14th Ave, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $377,229 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tradeway Dr, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $377,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Travis St, Mineral Wells, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $334,554 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Palo Pinto General Hospital
400 Southwest 25 Ave
Mineral Wells, TX
5.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying U (0TS7)
Mineral Wells, TX
5.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
E-Z Mart 297
700 SE 25th Ave
Mineral Wells, TX
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Texas, State Of DBA = Department Of Public Safety
Fair Grounds At Fm1821 North
Mineral Wells, TX
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mineral Wells Fire Ems Department
212 S Oak Ave
Mineral Wells, TX
3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Murco Dr area is White at 69.7% followed by Hispanic at 23.2%. In terms of education, 38% have High School followed by 26.8% with Some College. 31.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 5.2% Black, 23.2% Hispanic, 69.7% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Graduate Degree, 9.2% Bachelors Degree, 26.8% Some College, 38.0% High School, and 22.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.3% 70+, 9.4% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 15.1% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 14.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.3% Married with Kids, 30.7% Married without Kids, 12.7% Single with Kids, 8.6% Single without Kids, and 31.7% Non-Family.