We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Munsee Drive in Cranford, NJ. The average price for real estate on Munsee Drive is $172,547. The average property tax on Munsee Drive is $10,667/yr and the average house or building was built in 1940. The average household income in the Munsee Drive area is $128,367. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Munsee Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Munsee Drive in Cranford, NJ. The average price for real estate on Munsee Drive is $172,547. The average property tax on Munsee Drive is $10,667/yr and the average house or building was built in 1940. The average household income in the Munsee Drive area is $128,367. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Munsee Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1954
$386,305 est.
$9,348/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1954
$451,712 est.
$10,930/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1954
$420,797 est.
$10,182/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1941
$452,733 est.
$10,955/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1941
$412,366 est.
$9,978/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1941
$392,437 est.
$9,496/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1940
$446,346 est.
$10,800/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1941
$490,036 est.
$11,858/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1940
$387,583 est.
$9,379/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1941
$486,203 est.
$11,765/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1940
$440,726 est.
$10,664/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1940
$545,223 est.
$13,193/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1937
$462,954 est.
$11,202/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1940
$505,621 est.
$12,235/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1952
$374,553 est.
$9,063/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1941
$462,698 est.
$11,196/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1940
$490,803 est.
$11,876/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1941
$382,473 est.
$9,255/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1941
$434,339 est.
$10,510/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1941
$444,558 est.
$10,757/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1941
$482,882 est.
$11,684/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1941
$758,815 est.
$18,361/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1941
$398,313 est.
$9,638/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1938
$409,811 est.
$9,916/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1939
$363,055 est.
$8,785/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1938
$403,934 est.
$9,774/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1938
$591,466 est.
$14,312/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1940
$391,671 est.
$9,478/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1938
$543,690 est.
$13,156/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1933
$454,266 est.
$10,992/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1938
$448,646 est.
$10,856/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1938
$353,091 est.
$8,544/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1938
$483,904 est.
$11,709/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1938
$347,471 est.
$8,408/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1938
$412,366 est.
$9,978/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1938
$336,484 est.
$8,142/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1938
$403,934 est.
$9,774/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1938
$515,840 est.
$12,482/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1938
$454,012 est.
$10,986/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1938
$358,202 est.
$8,668/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1938
$382,728 est.
$9,261/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1938
$350,537 est.
$8,482/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.9K sq ft
Average Value
$172,547
Largest Lot
0.29 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Greaves Pl, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $218,021 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edgebrook Pl, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $142,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edgar Ave, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $162,871 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookside Ct, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $303,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Franklin Ave, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $176,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glen Ave, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $200,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jackson Dr, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $4,710,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $3,180,907 | Avg. Lot Size | 171.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchwood Ave, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,349,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 223.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | South Ave, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 88 | Avg. Value | $998,343 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meeker Ave, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $795,794 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Walnut Ave, Cranford, NJ | Properties | 147 | Avg. Value | $750,863 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital At Rahway
865 Stone St
Rahway, NJ
3.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Kean University
1000 Morris Avenue
Union, NJ
6.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Morristown Municipal (MMU)
Morristown, NJ
20 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Krauszers Food Store 344
299 South Ave E
Cranford, NJ
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Spectrasite Communications, LLC. Through American Towers, LLC.
138 E 11th Avenue ( 306626 )
Roselle, NJ
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Clark Vfd
250 Broadway
Clark, NJ
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Munsee Dr area is White at 84.7% followed by Hispanic at 8.1%. In terms of education, 31.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 23.7% with Some College. 32.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 3.2% Black, 8.1% Hispanic, 84.7% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.4% Graduate Degree, 31.5% Bachelors Degree, 23.7% Some College, 21.9% High School, and 3.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.8% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 16.2% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 10.7% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.1% Married with Kids, 32.6% Married without Kids, 2.7% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 26.9% Non-Family.