We found 47 addresses and 50 properties on Munroe Street in Bethel Park, PA. The average price for real estate on Munroe Street is $106,626. The average property tax on Munroe Street is $3,214/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Munroe Street area is $86,259. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Munroe Street and uncover many additional details. We found 47 addresses and 50 properties on Munroe Street in Bethel Park, PA. The average price for real estate on Munroe Street is $106,626. The average property tax on Munroe Street is $3,214/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Munroe Street area is $86,259. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Munroe Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$112,100 est.
$2,836/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$125,000 est.
$3,225/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$124,800 est.
$3,761/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$1,000 est.
$31/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$124,700 est.
$3,216/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2849 W Munroe St, Bethel Park, PA 15102? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$1,000 est.
$31/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$128,600 est.
$3,334/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$400 est.
$13/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$132,100 est.
$3,439/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$120,100 est.
$3,077/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$86,000 est.
$2,050/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$144,900 est.
$3,825/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$101,200 est.
$2,508/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$115,400 est.
$2,936/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$122,700 est.
$3,156/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$120,000 est.
$3,074/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$125,100 est.
$3,228/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$118,800 est.
$3,038/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$120,800 est.
$3,098/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$136,700 est.
$4,120/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$116,400 est.
$2,966/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$119,500 est.
$3,602/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$137,300 est.
$3,596/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$135,300 est.
$3,535/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$124,300 est.
$3,204/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$120,400 est.
$3,629/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$129,300 est.
$3,355/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$116,900 est.
$2,981/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$120,300 est.
$3,083/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$160,600 est.
$4,298/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$115,600 est.
$2,942/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$137,000 est.
$3,587/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$162,100 est.
$4,343/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$136,500 est.
$3,572/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$135,300 est.
$3,535/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$140,700 est.
$3,698/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$125,100 est.
$3,228/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$143,900 est.
$3,795/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$134,500 est.
$3,511/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$116,900 est.
$2,981/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$148,100 est.
$3,921/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$156,100 est.
$4,162/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$129,200 est.
$3,894/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$165,700 est.
$4,452/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$166,400 est.
$4,473/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$113,300 est.
$2,872/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.6K sq ft
Average Value
$106,626
Largest Lot
0.65 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 2nd St, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $51,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Criss Rd, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $125,921 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arkwood Dr, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $83,415 | Avg. Lot Size | 997.1 sq ft |
| Street Name | Brian Dr, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $240,947 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Delaware Ave, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $103,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 23K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colonial Ln, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $87,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oxford Dr, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $11,283,877 | Avg. Lot Size | 329K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baptist Rd, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $971,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodlet Ln, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $735,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Murray Ave, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $670,156 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brushrun Rd, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $600,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 333K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Farms Pl, Bethel Park, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $420,787 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Munroe St in Bethel Park, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Clair Memorial Hospital
1000 Bower Hill Road
Pittsburgh, PA
6 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Campus
4200 Fifth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA
14.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter County (31D)
Irwin, PA
22.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Bethel Bakery
5200 Brightwood Rd
Bethel Park, PA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
5088 W. Library Ave.
Bethel Park, PA
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bethel Park Volunteer Fire Company Station 1
5213 Brightwood Road
Bethel Park, PA
0.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Munroe St area is White at 94.3% followed by Asian at 1.6%. In terms of education, 31.3% have Bachelors Degree followed by 26.5% with High School. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 1.5% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 94.3% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.7% Graduate Degree, 31.3% Bachelors Degree, 22.3% Some College, 26.5% High School, and 4.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.1% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 11.8% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 12.0% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.4% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 4.8% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 31.4% Non-Family.