We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Munro Drive in Camillus, NY. The average price for real estate on Munro Drive is $196,388. The average property tax on Munro Drive is $6,519/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Munro Drive area is $84,624. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Munro Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Munro Drive in Camillus, NY. The average price for real estate on Munro Drive is $196,388. The average property tax on Munro Drive is $6,519/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Munro Drive area is $84,624. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Munro Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.74 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$206,800 est.
$7,067/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.45 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$225,200 est.
$7,726/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.4 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$210,500 est.
$7,188/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$157,700 est.
$5,948/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.74 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$218,300 est.
$6,238/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 121 Munro Dr, Camillus, NY 13031? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$165,000 est.
$5,523/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.92 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$173,100 est.
$5,819/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1952
$228,100 est.
$2,456/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.64 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$167,700 est.
$4,617/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$184,400 est.
$6,233/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$187,800 est.
$5,464/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$215,300 est.
$8,055/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$169,000 est.
$4,966/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1960
$230,100 est.
$7,905/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.66 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1967
$226,000 est.
$8,447/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.21 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$202,200 est.
$7,576/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.7 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$236,800 est.
$8,150/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.14 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1949
$171,500 est.
$5,761/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.87 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$221,300 est.
$7,583/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.95 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$192,700 est.
$6,537/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.95 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$201,700 est.
$11,164/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.95 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$191,400 est.
$5,302/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.83 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$218,100 est.
$7,466/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.94 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$125,000 est.
$4,751/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.14 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$184,000 est.
$5,044/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
37K sq ft
Average Value
$196,388
Biggest House
3.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.94 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Falcon Ledge , Camillus, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $195,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggleston Dr, Camillus, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $119,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Foxhill Ln, Camillus, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $245,454 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canterbury Dr, Camillus, NY | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $153,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heathwood Rd, Camillus, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $140,081 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edwards Dr, Camillus, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $107,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sanderson Dr, Camillus, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,558,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Genesee St, Camillus, NY | Properties | 123 | Avg. Value | $1,174,785 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ike Dixon Rd, Camillus, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $580,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 335.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Milton Ave, Camillus, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $499,303 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Weatheridge Dr, Camillus, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $477,991 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Stone Ln, Camillus, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $391,005 | Avg. Lot Size | 224.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Munro Dr in Camillus, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Josephs Hospital Health Center
301 Prospect Avenue
Syracuse, NY
12.2 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
One Forestry Dr.
Syracuse, NY
12.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Anthonson (NY28)
Jordan, NY
9.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Aldi 05
5175 Milton Ave
Camillus, NY
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Five LLC
Devoe Rd -- Al04xc029
Camillus, NY
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Howlett Hill Fire Department Inc
3384 Howlett Hill Rd
Syracuse, NY
2.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Munro Dr area is White at 93.7% followed by Hispanic at 2.3%. In terms of education, 32.9% have Some College followed by 24% with Bachelors Degree. 33.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.2% Asian, 0.6% Black, 2.3% Hispanic, 93.7% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.2% Graduate Degree, 24.0% Bachelors Degree, 32.9% Some College, 20.9% High School, and 5.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.1% 70+, 11.2% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 12.2% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.1% Married with Kids, 33.5% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 30.9% Non-Family.