We found 14 addresses and 16 properties on Munk Spur in Verona, KY. The average price for real estate on Munk Spur is $104,793. The average property tax on Munk Spur is $1,196/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Munk Spur area is $75,390. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Munk Spur and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 16 properties on Munk Spur in Verona, KY. The average price for real estate on Munk Spur is $104,793. The average property tax on Munk Spur is $1,196/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Munk Spur area is $75,390. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Munk Spur and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.4 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$1,940/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
83 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
$262,400 est.
$651/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1994
$15,000 est.
$334/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1 acres
Built in 2016
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.69 acres
$15,000 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.78 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$150,000 est.
$1,667/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.05 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$154,900 est.
$1,721/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.11 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
$84,800 est.
$943/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.13 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
$159,700 est.
$1,504/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1989
$81,700 est.
$908/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$115,800 est.
$909/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
$72,400 est.
$805/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
693.8K sq ft
Average Value
$104,793
Largest Lot
92.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Glencoe Verona Rd, Verona, KY | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $139,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 514.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Teal Rd, Verona, KY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $356,168 | Avg. Lot Size | 244.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Valley View Dr, Verona, KY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $102,584 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Waller Rd, Verona, KY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $139,391 | Avg. Lot Size | 525.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Munk Rd, Verona, KY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $80,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 376K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nicholas Rdg, Verona, KY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $112,618 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ballantree Way, Verona, KY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $531,515 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Carr Rd, Verona, KY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $470,692 | Avg. Lot Size | 595.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maddox Ln, Verona, KY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $465,518 | Avg. Lot Size | 407.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Monticello Way, Verona, KY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $441,536 | Avg. Lot Size | 177.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Porter Rd, Verona, KY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $380,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Teal Rd, Verona, KY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $356,168 | Avg. Lot Size | 244.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Munk Spur in Verona, KY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Elizabeth Grant
238 Barnes Road
Williamstown, KY
22.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Thomas More College
333 Thomas More Parkway
Crestview Hills, KY
24.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Madi S Meadows (20KY)
Verona, KY
2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Verona Bp
2827 Verona Mudlick Rd
Verona, KY
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Two LLC
2885 Verona-Mudlick Road
Verona, KY
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Munk Spur area is White at 95.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.8%. In terms of education, 37.1% have High School followed by 28.5% with Some College. 38.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 1.5% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 95.2% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.1% Graduate Degree, 7.6% Bachelors Degree, 28.5% Some College, 37.1% High School, and 17.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.1% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 10.6% 50-59, 16.7% 40-49, 15.8% 30-39, 9.6% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 17.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.5% Married with Kids, 38.7% Married without Kids, 2.5% Single with Kids, 5.1% Single without Kids, and 23.2% Non-Family.