Street

Mundell Ests, Heltonville, IN 47436

Get Access to Property Information
Mundell Ests, Heltonville, IN 47436 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (13)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Mundell Estates in Heltonville, IN. The average price for real estate on Mundell Estates is $82,692. The average property tax on Mundell Estates is $612/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Mundell Estates area is $55,974. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mundell Estates and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Mundell Estates in Heltonville, IN. The average price for real estate on Mundell Estates is $82,692. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *********

****** *********

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

1.53 acres

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1996

$86,200 est.

1 story

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 373 Mundell Ests. This property was built in 1996 on a 1.53 acres lot in Lawrence County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******* ******

***** ********

**** *******

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

1.46 acres

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1995

$76,200 est.

$349/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 356 Mundell Ests. This property was built in 1995 on a 1.46 acres lot in Lawrence County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $349/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** ***

**** ********

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

2.99 acres

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1996

$92,500 est.

$557/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 331 Mundell Ests. This property was built in 1996 on a 2.99 acres lot in Lawrence County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $557/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******** ******

***** ***

***** ***

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

9.93 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2000

$108,800 est.

$1,810/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 277 Mundell Ests. This property was built in 2000 on a 9.93 acres lot in Lawrence County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,810/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* *******

******* *********

***** *********

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

2.01 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1996

$84,400 est.

$395/yr taxes

1 story

5+ car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 260 Mundell Ests. This property was built in 1996 on a 2.01 acres lot in Lawrence County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $395/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

* *******

******* *******

**** *******

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

2 acres

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1996

$78,100 est.

$120/yr taxes

1 story

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

***** *******

***** *******

******* ******

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

2 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1996

$75,900 est.

$421/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ********

**** *********

***** *******

****** ********

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

2 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1996

$72,200 est.

$376/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

******* ****

****** ****

******* ****

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

3 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1995

$53,800 est.

$895/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

****** *******

********* ******

**** *********

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

3 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1998

$63,300 est.

$96/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** *******

****** *********

******* *******

******* *******

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

2 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1996

$41,100 est.

$684/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

******* ********

**** ********

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

2.69 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1999

$83,300 est.

$308/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

**** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

13.05 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2001

$159,200 est.

$1,331/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

159.7K sq ft

Average Value

$82,692

Biggest House

2.1K sq ft

Largest Lot

13.05 acres

Nearby Streets

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Pleasant Run Rd, Heltonville, IN Properties 46 Avg. Value $112,352 Avg. Lot Size 735.9K sq ft
Street Name Powerline Rd, Heltonville, IN Properties 6 Avg. Value $115,733 Avg. Lot Size 84.5K sq ft
Street Name Chapel Hill Rd, Heltonville, IN Properties 48 Avg. Value $116,812 Avg. Lot Size 235.9K sq ft
Street Name Knob Creek Rd, Heltonville, IN Properties 32 Avg. Value $63,181 Avg. Lot Size 432.8K sq ft
Street Name Meadows Church Rd, Heltonville, IN Properties 25 Avg. Value $64,000 Avg. Lot Size 496.3K sq ft
Street Name Jefferson St, Heltonville, IN Properties 10 Avg. Value $38,820 Avg. Lot Size 25.1K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Hardin Ridge Rd, Heltonville, IN Properties 11 Avg. Value $685,381 Avg. Lot Size 83.1K sq ft
Street Name Samantha Ct, Heltonville, IN Properties 4 Avg. Value $249,175 Avg. Lot Size 247.3K sq ft
Street Name Prince Rd, Heltonville, IN Properties 12 Avg. Value $223,550 Avg. Lot Size 379.8K sq ft
Street Name Last Horse Ln, Heltonville, IN Properties 4 Avg. Value $188,400 Avg. Lot Size 391.2K sq ft
Street Name Humpback Bridge Rd, Heltonville, IN Properties 8 Avg. Value $182,100 Avg. Lot Size 1.1M sq ft
Street Name Mundell Church Rd, Heltonville, IN Properties 20 Avg. Value $150,540 Avg. Lot Size 1.4M sq ft

Nearby Amenities

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

St Vincent Dunn Hospital Inc

1600 23rd St
Bedford, IN

13.3 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Virgil I Grissom Municipal (BFR)

Bedford, IN

10.7 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

D & D Star Stop 1

1911 US Highway 50 E
Bedford, IN

7.6 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Southern Indiana Rsa Limited Partnership

8419 Bob Allen Road (medora)
Freetown, IN

3.8 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Guthrie Township Volunteer Fire Department

129 Community Dr
Bedford, IN

8.5 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mundell Ests area is White at 94.2% followed by Other at 4.4%. In terms of education, 49.3% have High School followed by 19.7% with Some College. 38.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.0% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 4.4% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Graduate Degree, 11.6% Bachelors Degree, 19.7% Some College, 49.3% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.3% 70+, 8.2% 60-69, 13.3% 50-59, 17.0% 40-49, 15.7% 30-39, 9.7% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 9.1% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.7% Married with Kids, 27.4% Married without Kids, 3.6% Single with Kids, 2.1% Single without Kids, and 38.1% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search