We found 15 addresses and 16 properties on Mulford Road in Cherry Valley, IL. The average price for real estate on Mulford Road is $57,339. The average property tax on Mulford Road is $5,761/yr. The average household income in the Mulford Road area is $77,244. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mulford Road and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 16 properties on Mulford Road in Cherry Valley, IL. The average price for real estate on Mulford Road is $57,339. The average property tax on Mulford Road is $5,761/yr. The average household income in the Mulford Road area is $77,244. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mulford Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
$130,563 est.
$4,979/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.49 acres
$5,971/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
$89,907 est.
$2,107/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15 acres
$198,699 est.
$5,520/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.49 acres
$6,681/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.07 acres
$140,643 est.
$3,727/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.56 acres
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.3 acres
$223,095 est.
$7,820/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.14 acres
$2,435/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.3 acres
$227,490 est.
$7,988/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.3 acres
$234,885 est.
$8,270/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
38.79 acres
$4,139/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
26.55 acres
$12,708/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
$158,898 est.
$5,373/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$147,351 est.
$4,932/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
436K sq ft
Average Value
$57,339
Largest Lot
38.79 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Canola Ln, Cherry Valley, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $47,427 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Gnarl Tree Ln, Cherry Valley, IL | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $44,726 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Rossetter Rd, Cherry Valley, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $39,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 582.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill Rd, Cherry Valley, IL | Properties | 71 | Avg. Value | $40,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 203.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Furrow Ct, Cherry Valley, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $43,920 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Rivers Edge Dr, Cherry Valley, IL | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $57,229 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Huntwood Dr, Cherry Valley, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $201,978 | Avg. Lot Size | 192.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherryvale Blvd, Cherry Valley, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $193,952 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stone Ridge Ln, Cherry Valley, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $105,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 20 , Cherry Valley, IL | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $86,212 | Avg. Lot Size | 650.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brimmer Way, Cherry Valley, IL | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $82,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ridge Ln, Cherry Valley, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $79,631 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Saint Anthony Medical Center
5666 East State Street
Rockford, IL
10.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Rockford University
5050 E State St
Rockford, IL
11.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Eudy (IS40)
Monroe Center, IL
8.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Express Lane Gas & Food Mart 34
4740 Baxter Rd
Rockford, IL
1.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
4874 Rotary Road
Cherry Valley, IL
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
New Milford Fire Protection District
2177 Will James Rd
Rockford, IL
6.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mulford Rd area is White at 84.5% followed by Hispanic at 6.0%. In terms of education, 34.3% have Some College followed by 28.2% with High School. 42.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.0% Asian, 4.2% Black, 6.0% Hispanic, 84.5% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Graduate Degree, 23.5% Bachelors Degree, 34.3% Some College, 28.2% High School, and 5.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.6% 70+, 19.2% 60-69, 19.5% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 10.1% 30-39, 9.2% 20-29, 8.4% 10-19, and 9.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.9% Married with Kids, 42.9% Married without Kids, 5.3% Single with Kids, 2.8% Single without Kids, and 36.0% Non-Family.