We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Mulberry Street in Pleasant Hill, MO. The average price for real estate on Mulberry Street is $40,273. The average property tax on Mulberry Street is $2,760/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Mulberry Street area is $71,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mulberry Street and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Mulberry Street in Pleasant Hill, MO. The average price for real estate on Mulberry Street is $40,273. The average property tax on Mulberry Street is $2,760/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Mulberry Street area is $71,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mulberry Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$206,170 est.
$2,711/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds
Built in 2007
$245,560 est.
$3,229/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds
Built in 2008
$201,950 est.
$2,656/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds
Built in 2007
$183,230 est.
$2,409/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds
Built in 2006
$260,620 est.
$3,427/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1201 Mulberry St, Pleasant Hill, MO 64080? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds
Built in 2005
$193,130 est.
$2,540/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds
Built in 2004
$201,570 est.
$2,651/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.75 acre
3 beds
Built in 2006
$217,360 est.
$2,859/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds
Built in 2004
$194,420 est.
$2,557/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds
Built in 2008
$181,220 est.
$2,383/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds
Built in 2008
$176,010 est.
$2,315/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds
Built in 2007
$213,680 est.
$2,810/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds
Built in 2004
$217,860 est.
$2,865/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
7.25 acres
3 beds
Built in 2002
$295,540 est.
$3,329/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
9 acres
5 beds
Built in 2002
$269,340 est.
$3,040/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.53 acres
3 beds
Built in 2004
$191,520 est.
$2,519/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.03 acres
4 beds
Built in 2007
$214,600 est.
$2,822/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.01 acres
4 beds
Built in 2001
$282,920 est.
$3,720/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.01 acres
3 beds
Built in 2003
$179,570 est.
$2,362/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds
Built in 2004
$174,590 est.
$2,296/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds
Built in 2003
$213,520 est.
$2,808/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.08 acres
3 beds
Built in 2003
$198,500 est.
$2,610/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds
Built in 2002
$278,820 est.
$3,666/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.96 acre
3 beds
Built in 2003
$199,280 est.
$2,620/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds
Built in 2003
$189,420 est.
$2,491/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.97 acre
3 beds
Built in 2004
$191,380 est.
$2,517/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.98 acre
3 beds
Built in 2001
$192,090 est.
$2,526/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds
Built in 2005
$202,280 est.
$2,660/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds
Built in 2005
$190,680 est.
$2,508/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds
Built in 2004
$199,530 est.
$2,624/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.92 acre
3 beds
Built in 2003
$187,530 est.
$2,467/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds
Built in 2004
$224,860 est.
$2,957/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.92 acre
5 beds
Built in 2003
$222,500 est.
$2,926/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.92 acre
4 beds
Built in 2004
$214,600 est.
$2,823/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds
Built in 2003
$185,400 est.
$2,438/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.92 acre
3 beds
Built in 2003
$183,010 est.
$2,407/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 beds
Built in 2004
$273,390 est.
$3,595/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.97 acre
3 beds
Built in 2003
$207,650 est.
$2,730/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
51.1K sq ft
Average Value
$40,273
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
9 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Francy Rd, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $25,493 | Avg. Lot Size | 920.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cypress Way, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $27,204 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Evans Rd, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $26,770 | Avg. Lot Size | 797.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 177th St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $18,304 | Avg. Lot Size | 604.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boardman Rd, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $28,273 | Avg. Lot Size | 610.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 175th St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $28,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 830.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $168,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $75,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 188th Ter, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $73,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 215th St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $65,536 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $63,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eastwood Cir, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $60,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 229K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mulberry St in Pleasant Hill, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Cass Medical Center
2800 E Rock Haven Road
Harrisonville, MO
13.5 miles away
COLLEGE
National American University Lees Summit
401 North West Murray Road
Lee's Summit, MO
21.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter State (MO29)
Pleasant Hill, MO
6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Temp-Stop 106
2017 N State Route 7
Pleasant Hill, MO
6.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Union Pacific Railroad Company
Int Of Pine & Patterson Sts
Pleasant Hill, MO
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Northeast Cass Fire Protection District
1216 College Hill St
Pleasant Hill, MO
3.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mulberry St area is White at 92.3% followed by Other at 3.9%. In terms of education, 41% have High School followed by 27.7% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.4% Black, 3.3% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 3.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Graduate Degree, 16.4% Bachelors Degree, 27.7% Some College, 41.0% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 15.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 4.1% Single without Kids, and 28.1% Non-Family.