Street

Mulberry St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851

Get Access to Property Information
Mulberry St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (1)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 1 address and 1 property on Mulberry Street in Mount Carmel, PA. The average price for real estate on Mulberry Street is $7,050. The average household income in the Mulberry Street area is $48,510. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mulberry Street and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Mulberry Street in Mount Carmel, PA. The average price for real estate on Mulberry Street is $7,050. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

FEATURES

Learn more about the property listed at 108 Mulberry St.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average Value

$7,050

Nearby Streets to Mulberry St

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name State Route 61 , Mount Carmel, PA Properties 24 Avg. Value $40,514 Avg. Lot Size 45.5K sq ft
Street Name Oak St, Mount Carmel, PA Properties 147 Avg. Value $11,143 Avg. Lot Size 36.8K sq ft
Street Name 3rd St, Mount Carmel, PA Properties 200 Avg. Value $7,509 Avg. Lot Size 5.4K sq ft
Street Name Park St, Mount Carmel, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $5,143 Avg. Lot Size N/A
Street Name Turnpike St, Mount Carmel, PA Properties 23 Avg. Value $4,044 Avg. Lot Size N/A
Street Name Arcos Dr, Mount Carmel, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $51,460 Avg. Lot Size 148.4K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Locust Gap Hwy, Mount Carmel, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $346,748 Avg. Lot Size 275.2K sq ft
Street Name Arcos Dr, Mount Carmel, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $51,460 Avg. Lot Size 148.4K sq ft
Street Name State Route 61 , Mount Carmel, PA Properties 24 Avg. Value $40,514 Avg. Lot Size 45.5K sq ft
Street Name 5th St, Mount Carmel, PA Properties 170 Avg. Value $36,013 Avg. Lot Size 75.4K sq ft
Street Name Woodland Dr, Mount Carmel, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $33,706 Avg. Lot Size 21.3K sq ft
Street Name Tiffany Ln, Mount Carmel, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $31,973 Avg. Lot Size 16.3K sq ft

Who Lives on Mulberry St in Mount Carmel, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mulberry St in Mount Carmel, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mulberry St

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Geisinger Bloomsburg Hospital

549 East Fair Street
Bloomsburg, PA

23.4 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania

400 E Second St
Bloomsburg, PA

23.1 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Numidia (8PA0)

Numidia, PA

7.7 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Vine St Sandwich Shop

150 W 2nd St
Mount Carmel, PA

0.9 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC

1 Bethany Road
Mount Carmel, PA

2.2 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Anthracite Steam Fire Company 1

1 N Market St
Mt Carmel, PA

1.4 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Mulberry St Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mulberry St area is White at 97.5% followed by Hispanic at 1.5%. In terms of education, 51.1% have High School followed by 20.5% with Some College. 47.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 17.6% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.4% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 97.5% White and 0.6% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.0% Graduate Degree, 9.8% Bachelors Degree, 20.5% Some College, 51.1% High School, and 13.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 17.6% 70+, 16.6% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 7.4% 30-39, 11.1% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 8.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.2% Married with Kids, 23.9% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 9.4% Single without Kids, and 47.2% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search