We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Mulberry Street in Hornersville, MO. The average price for real estate on Mulberry Street is $3,048. The average property tax on Mulberry Street is $140/yr and the average house or building was built in 1931. The average household income in the Mulberry Street area is $60,528. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mulberry Street and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Mulberry Street in Hornersville, MO. The average price for real estate on Mulberry Street is $3,048. The average property tax on Mulberry Street is $140/yr and the average house or building was built in 1931. The average household income in the Mulberry Street area is $60,528. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mulberry Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
0.36 acre
Built in 1940
$18,526 est.
$161/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
932 sq ft
1.08 acres
Built in 1930
$13,158 est.
$117/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1953
$3,105 est.
$27/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
846 sq ft
0.27 acre
Built in 1900
$6,579 est.
$58/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
826 sq ft
0.13 acre
Built in 1940
$14,053 est.
$122/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 403 Mulberry St, Hornersville, MO 63855? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1935
$25,421 est.
$221/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
910 sq ft
0.29 acre
Built in 1940
$21,579 est.
$187/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.13 acre
Built in 1907
$13,158 est.
$115/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
572 sq ft
0.13 acre
Built in 1920
$8,000 est.
$70/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
932 sq ft
0.19 acre
Built in 1920
$24,263 est.
$211/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
Built in 1900
$16,263 est.
$141/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.3 acre
Built in 1950
$30,789 est.
$267/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
0.13 acre
Built in 1925
$10,421 est.
$91/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.28 acre
Built in 1920
$19,316 est.
$168/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.3K sq ft
Average Value
$3,048
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.08 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Central St, Hornersville, MO | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $4,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pecan St, Hornersville, MO | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $6,832 | Avg. Lot Size | 23K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edmonston St, Hornersville, MO | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $5,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 657 , Hornersville, MO | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $15,648 | Avg. Lot Size | 547.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 612 , Hornersville, MO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $14,082 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rose St, Hornersville, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,622 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Highway 164 , Hornersville, MO | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $17,614 | Avg. Lot Size | 218.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 657 , Hornersville, MO | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $15,648 | Avg. Lot Size | 547.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak St, Hornersville, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $15,337 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 612 , Hornersville, MO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $14,082 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway Tt , Hornersville, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $13,687 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 626 , Hornersville, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $11,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mulberry St in Hornersville, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Great River Medical Center
1520 N Division Street
Blytheville, AR
21.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Arkansas Northeastern College
2501 S Division
Blytheville, AR
23.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Hornersville Memorial (37M)
Hornersville, MO
3.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mulberry St area is White at 86.4% followed by Hispanic at 6.7%. In terms of education, 38.4% have High School followed by 31.8% with Some College. 29.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 21.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Asian, 0.0% Black, 6.7% Hispanic, 86.4% White and 0.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.4% Graduate Degree, 5.9% Bachelors Degree, 31.8% Some College, 38.4% High School, and 19.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.2% 70+, 9.9% 60-69, 13.4% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 7.6% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 11.5% 10-19, and 21.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.4% Married with Kids, 29.7% Married without Kids, 16.2% Single with Kids, 9.5% Single without Kids, and 23.2% Non-Family.