We found 44 addresses and 48 properties on Mud Pike in Rockwood, PA. The average price for real estate on Mud Pike is $43,621. The average property tax on Mud Pike is $1,600/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Mud Pike area is $58,747. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mud Pike and uncover many additional details. We found 44 addresses and 48 properties on Mud Pike in Rockwood, PA. The average price for real estate on Mud Pike is $43,621. The average property tax on Mud Pike is $1,600/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Mud Pike area is $58,747. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mud Pike and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
928 sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$46,000 est.
$834/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
107 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2017
$194,480 est.
$3,525/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.31 acres
$48,770 est.
$884/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.03 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$106,950 est.
$1,939/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.18 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$64,600 est.
$1,171/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1134 W Mud Pike, Rockwood, PA 15557? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
147.09 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2016
$190,730 est.
$3,457/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.41 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1905
$26,380 est.
$479/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1991
$92,300 est.
$1,720/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$8,070 est.
$151/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
111.15 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$161,730 est.
$2,932/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.15 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$42,780 est.
$797/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
13.89 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2014
$63,660 est.
$1,154/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$53,400 est.
$968/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
4.73 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2008
$101,270 est.
$1,887/yr taxes
2 stories
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
10 acres
1 beds / 2 baths
$105,430 est.
$1,964/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
4.5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$44,500 est.
$829/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
748 sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$37,420 est.
$697/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
$32,500 est.
$606/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
4.91 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1989
$110,140 est.
$1,997/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.2 acres
$42,340 est.
$768/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
19.67 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
$55,100 est.
$1,027/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.57 acres
$104,600 est.
$1,949/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
178 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2016
$117,280 est.
$2,126/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
7.27 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$121,080 est.
$2,256/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
$21,770 est.
$406/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$49,850 est.
$929/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$91,900 est.
$1,712/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
134.03 acres
3 units
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.97 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$114,310 est.
$2,130/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$141,600 est.
$2,638/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
10 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
$336,680 est.
$6,271/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2.13 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$41,130 est.
$746/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$57,400 est.
$1,041/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1887
$62,400 est.
$1,131/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$75,800 est.
$1,374/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$47,800 est.
$867/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.75 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$39,840 est.
$723/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$49,880 est.
$905/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
616 sq ft
0.75 acre
1 beds
Built in 1940
$14,150 est.
$257/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2002
$4,480 est.
$82/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
4K sq ft
4.88 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
3.27 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1992
$161,500 est.
$2,928/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.64 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$38,360 est.
$696/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.2M sq ft
Average Value
$43,621
Biggest House
4K sq ft
Largest Lot
178 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Karpat Ln, Rockwood, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $20,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Covered Bridge Rd, Rockwood, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $39,146 | Avg. Lot Size | 264.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Evergreen Dr, Rockwood, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $18,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadowview Dr, Rockwood, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $55,467 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rubright Rd, Rockwood, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $22,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 214.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Struckoff Rd, Rockwood, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $23,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Berry Rd, Rockwood, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $99,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 371.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Golfers Ln, Rockwood, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $95,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 809.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tinkey Rd, Rockwood, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $59,007 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Shaff Rd, Rockwood, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $56,798 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Chippewa Rd, Rockwood, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $55,611 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadowview Dr, Rockwood, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $55,467 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mud Pike in Rockwood, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Somerset Hospital
225 South Center Avenue
Somerset, PA
7.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Somerset County Technology Center
281 Technology Dr
Somerset, PA
10.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rock City Express
1211 Bridge St
Rockwood, PA
4.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rockwood Fire Department
630 Main St
Rockwood, PA
4.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mud Pike area is White at 99.0% followed by Other at 0.6%. In terms of education, 52.5% have High School followed by 22.3% with Some College. 41.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.4% Hispanic, 99.0% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.7% Graduate Degree, 9.5% Bachelors Degree, 22.3% Some College, 52.5% High School, and 12.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.8% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 16.9% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 10.3% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 8.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.3% Married with Kids, 41.2% Married without Kids, 4.4% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 30.9% Non-Family.