We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Mud Lane in Northampton, PA. The average price for real estate on Mud Lane is $58,580. The average property tax on Mud Lane is $3,986/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Mud Lane area is $73,057. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mud Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Mud Lane in Northampton, PA. The average price for real estate on Mud Lane is $58,580. The average property tax on Mud Lane is $3,986/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Mud Lane area is $73,057. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mud Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$85,200 est.
$2,899/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
25 acres
$47,600 est.
$1,620/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$134,000 est.
$4,559/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$157,400 est.
$5,355/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$138,400 est.
$4,709/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 836 Mud Ln, Northampton, PA 18067? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.22 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$101,000 est.
$3,437/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.49 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$147,600 est.
$5,022/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.34 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1900
$154,600 est.
$5,260/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$77,800 est.
$2,647/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$78,200 est.
$2,661/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$119,000 est.
$4,049/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$86,200 est.
$2,933/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.59 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$136,000 est.
$4,627/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.56 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$160,800 est.
$5,471/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.47 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$105,000 est.
$3,573/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.11 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$98,800 est.
$3,362/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.18 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$105,000 est.
$3,573/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$115,800 est.
$3,940/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$98,200 est.
$3,341/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$55,800 est.
$1,899/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.41 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$145,400 est.
$4,947/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.64 acres
3 beds
Built in 1900
$80,000 est.
$2,722/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$141,800 est.
$4,825/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.23 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$119,800 est.
$4,076/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.23 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$136,000 est.
$4,627/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.77 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$165,600 est.
$5,634/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.76 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$143,200 est.
$4,872/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$109,600 est.
$3,729/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$123,600 est.
$4,205/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$140,600 est.
$4,784/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$124,000 est.
$4,219/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
105.1K sq ft
Average Value
$58,580
Largest Lot
25 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Banks St, Northampton, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $43,588 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cannonball Dr, Northampton, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $63,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 284K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atlas Ln, Northampton, PA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $89,062 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dale Cir, Northampton, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $66,357 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anthony Dr, Northampton, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $67,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 18th St, Northampton, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $74,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bullshead Rd, Northampton, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $970,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 340.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Held Dr, Northampton, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $302,871 | Avg. Lot Size | 161K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laubach Ave, Northampton, PA | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $258,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brick Kiln Ct, Northampton, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $201,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 174.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Rd, Northampton, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $135,436 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Walking Purchase Cir, Northampton, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $123,537 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mud Ln in Northampton, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lehigh Valley Hospital Muhlenberg
2545 Schoenersville Road
Bethlehem, PA
9.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
18 miles away
AIRPORT
Hi Vu (PA65)
Coplay, PA
6.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sunrise Express Mart
1679 Nor Bath Blvd
Northampton, PA
2.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless Services, Inc.
4945 Nor-Bath Blvd
Northampton, PA
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Allen Township Fire Company 1
3530 Howertown Rd
Northampton, PA
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mud Ln area is White at 89.5% followed by Hispanic at 5.1%. In terms of education, 38.2% have High School followed by 30.7% with Some College. 32.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 1.7% Black, 5.1% Hispanic, 89.5% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Graduate Degree, 15.1% Bachelors Degree, 30.7% Some College, 38.2% High School, and 9.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.9% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 10.6% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.1% Married with Kids, 32.9% Married without Kids, 8.4% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 29.8% Non-Family.