We found 24 addresses and 27 properties on Mud Lake Road in West Leyden, NY. The average price for real estate on Mud Lake Road is $119,403. The average property tax on Mud Lake Road is $3,129/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Mud Lake Road area is $63,019. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mud Lake Road and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 27 properties on Mud Lake Road in West Leyden, NY. The average price for real estate on Mud Lake Road is $119,403. The average property tax on Mud Lake Road is $3,129/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Mud Lake Road area is $63,019. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mud Lake Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$85,500 est.
$1,971/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
4 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$137,300 est.
$2,570/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$108,500 est.
$1,961/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
57.5 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1860
$96,600 est.
$2,719/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
93.8 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$169,000 est.
$3,766/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 4685 Mud Lake Rd, West Leyden, NY 13489? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
5.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$149,000 est.
$5,440/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
404.9 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1860
$224,700 est.
$5,116/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.4 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$71,200 est.
$2,004/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
162.8 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1957
$190,400 est.
$5,358/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$22,700 est.
$639/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
280.2 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1872
$128,900 est.
$2,420/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$66,000 est.
$2,813/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
247.5 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$143,800 est.
$3,126/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
163.4 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$141,100 est.
$3,971/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
103.8 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$135,400 est.
$2,247/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
9.4 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$115,200 est.
$2,383/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
39.4 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$63,200 est.
$1,779/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
24.5 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$77,600 est.
$1,749/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
136.6 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
2 units
$114,600 est.
$2,464/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.8K sq ft
160.7 acres
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1900
$275,500 est.
$7,263/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
157.8 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1894
$170,800 est.
$4,807/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
14 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$83,800 est.
$1,898/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
34.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$151,800 est.
$6,470/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.7 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$55,500 est.
$1,127/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
3.7M sq ft
Average Value
$119,403
Biggest House
4.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
404.9 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stinebrickner Rd, West Leyden, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $53,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 276.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Witzigman Rd, West Leyden, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $83,153 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fish Creek Rd, West Leyden, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $118,077 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Osceola Rd, West Leyden, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $98,294 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Statzer Rd, West Leyden, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $81,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mowers Rd, West Leyden, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $87,760 | Avg. Lot Size | 208.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fish Creek Rd, West Leyden, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $118,077 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Kirk Rd, West Leyden, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $98,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Osceola Rd, West Leyden, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $98,294 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mowers Rd, West Leyden, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $87,760 | Avg. Lot Size | 208.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Freeman Rd, West Leyden, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $84,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 937.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Witzigman Rd, West Leyden, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $83,153 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mud Lake Rd in West Leyden, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
AIRPORT
Valenty Mierek (NY59)
Ava, NY
8.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Creative Shepherd Farm
6141 W Ava Rd
Ava, NY
4.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mud Lake Rd area is White at 95.3% followed by Asian at 3.6%. In terms of education, 41.6% have High School followed by 40.1% with Some College. 40.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 21.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.6% Asian, 0.8% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 95.3% White and 0.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.6% Graduate Degree, 8.5% Bachelors Degree, 40.1% Some College, 41.6% High School, and 6.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.8% 70+, 13.5% 60-69, 21.0% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 9.2% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 16.0% 10-19, and 9.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Married with Kids, 40.0% Married without Kids, 5.1% Single with Kids, 8.1% Single without Kids, and 28.1% Non-Family.