Street

Mt View Rd, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049

Get Access to Property Information
Mt View Rd, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (3)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 2 addresses and 3 properties on Mt View Road in Mc Alisterville, PA. The average price for real estate on Mt View Road is $22,450. The average household income in the Mt View Road area is $63,725. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mt View Road and uncover many additional details. We found 2 addresses and 3 properties on Mt View Road in Mc Alisterville, PA. The average price for real estate on Mt View Road is $22,450. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

********* ********

***** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

3.57 acres

Built in 1986

$40,430 est.

Learn more about the property listed at 128 Mt View Rd. This property was built in 1986 on a 3.57 acres lot in Juniata County.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

2 acres

Built in 1971

$26,230 est.

Learn more about the property listed at 107 Mt View Rd. This property was built in 1971 on a 2 acres lot in Juniata County.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

114.4K sq ft

Average Value

$22,450

Largest Lot

3.57 acres

Nearby Streets to Mt View Rd

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Haubert Rd, Mc Alisterville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $27,785 Avg. Lot Size 125.6K sq ft
Street Name School St, Mc Alisterville, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $77,308 Avg. Lot Size 63.3K sq ft
Street Name Terrace Ave, Mc Alisterville, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $15,006 Avg. Lot Size 16.2K sq ft
Street Name Neimond Rd, Mc Alisterville, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $20,355 Avg. Lot Size 527.7K sq ft
Street Name White Hall Rd, Mc Alisterville, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $20,368 Avg. Lot Size 540.9K sq ft
Street Name Homestead Rd, Mc Alisterville, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $30,868 Avg. Lot Size 193.6K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Troyer Rd, Mc Alisterville, PA Properties 13 Avg. Value $88,870 Avg. Lot Size 2.1M sq ft
Street Name School St, Mc Alisterville, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $77,308 Avg. Lot Size 63.3K sq ft
Street Name Benner Rd, Mc Alisterville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $55,977 Avg. Lot Size 2.2M sq ft
Street Name Leonard Hill Rd, Mc Alisterville, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $39,872 Avg. Lot Size 820.5K sq ft
Street Name Route 35 , Mc Alisterville, PA Properties 67 Avg. Value $36,638 Avg. Lot Size 281.1K sq ft
Street Name Church St, Mc Alisterville, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $36,194 Avg. Lot Size 16.4K sq ft

Who Lives on Mt View Rd in Mc Alisterville, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mt View Rd in Mc Alisterville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mt View Rd

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Mifflin Juniata Career and Technology Center

700 Pitt St
Lewistown, PA

24.7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Gilfert (77PN)

Benfer, PA

14.7 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Rosewood Mkt

4188 Route 235
Mcalisterville, PA

4.8 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Mt View Rd Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mt View Rd area is White at 99.6% followed by Black at 0.3%. In terms of education, 48.6% have High School followed by 26.8% with No Diploma. 33.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.0% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.3% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 99.6% White and 0.0% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.7% Graduate Degree, 9.9% Bachelors Degree, 9.0% Some College, 48.6% High School, and 26.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.7% 70+, 10.1% 60-69, 14.3% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 7.4% 30-39, 16.0% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 14.0% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.0% Married with Kids, 33.8% Married without Kids, 4.9% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 29.4% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search