We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Mountainview Lane in Warren, NJ. The average price for real estate on Mountainview Lane is $568,950. The average property tax on Mountainview Lane is $11,311/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Mountainview Lane area is $199,694. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountainview Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Mountainview Lane in Warren, NJ. The average price for real estate on Mountainview Lane is $568,950. The average property tax on Mountainview Lane is $11,311/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Mountainview Lane area is $199,694. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountainview Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
Built in 1960
$311,024 est.
$6,181/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.57 acres
Built in 1963
$507,603 est.
$10,088/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.53 acres
Built in 1962
$367,547 est.
$7,304/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.55 acres
Built in 1962
$336,135 est.
$6,680/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.54 acres
Built in 1961
$377,451 est.
$7,501/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5 acres
Built in 2002
$730,592 est.
$14,519/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.56 acres
Built in 1968
$368,448 est.
$7,322/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5 acres
Built in 2002
$765,106 est.
$15,205/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.55 acres
Built in 2004
$1,199,880 est.
$23,845/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.91 acres
Built in 1820
$636,354 est.
$12,646/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.91 acres
Built in 1959
$370,148 est.
$7,356/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.27 acres
Built in 2002
$859,844 est.
$17,087/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
70K sq ft
Average Value
$568,950
Largest Lot
2.27 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Christy Dr, Warren, NJ | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $774,051 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deerwood Trl, Warren, NJ | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $817,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Emerson Ln, Warren, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $444,010 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Devon Ln, Warren, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $658,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hemlock Cir, Warren, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $781,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest Dr, Warren, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $577,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 95K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Independence Blvd, Warren, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $14,439,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 522.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Technology Dr, Warren, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $7,284,769 | Avg. Lot Size | 411.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Powderhorn Dr, Warren, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $6,326,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 416.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Liberty Corner Rd, Warren, NJ | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $2,548,465 | Avg. Lot Size | 171.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dory Ct, Warren, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,337,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountainview Rd, Warren, NJ | Properties | 98 | Avg. Value | $2,251,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 171.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Somerset Medical Center
110 Rehill Ave
Somerville, NJ
9.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University New Brunswick
83 Somerset St
New Brunswick, NJ
18 miles away
AIRPORT
Central Jersey Regional (47N)
Manville, NJ
14 miles away
GROCERY STORE
A & P 417
407 King George Rd
Basking Ridge, NJ
2.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Jersey Public Broadcasting Authority DBA = New Jersey Network
7 Geiger Ln
Warren Township, NJ
4.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Warren Township Volunteer Fire Department Company 2
19 Elm Avenue
Warren, NJ
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mountainview Ln area is White at 72.9% followed by Asian at 16.9%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.3% with Graduate Degree. 41.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 16.9% Asian, 0.7% Black, 8.2% Hispanic, 72.9% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 29.3% Graduate Degree, 33.7% Bachelors Degree, 14.9% Some College, 17.6% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 17.9% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 7.9% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 17.1% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.7% Married with Kids, 41.1% Married without Kids, 3.4% Single with Kids, 3.8% Single without Kids, and 15.0% Non-Family.