Street

Mountainview Ln, Pipersville, PA 18947

Get Access to Property Information
Mountainview Ln, Pipersville, PA 18947 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (9)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Mountainview Lane in Pipersville, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountainview Lane is $23,893. The average property tax on Mountainview Lane is $3,440/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Mountainview Lane area is $125,631. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountainview Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Mountainview Lane in Pipersville, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountainview Lane is $23,893. See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

*** ******

***** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

1.64 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1994

$5,274/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 51 Mountainview Ln. This property was built in 1994 on a 1.64 acres lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,274/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

****** *******

***** *******

******* ********

FEATURES

700 sq ft

2.08 acres

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1953

$3,541/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 50 Mountainview Ln. This property was built in 1953 on a 2.08 acres lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,541/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** *******

****** *******

******* ******

FEATURES

912 sq ft

1.32 acres

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1947

$3,225/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 39 Mountainview Ln. This property was built in 1947 on a 1.32 acres lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,225/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ****

***** ****

*** ****

******* ****

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

1 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1978

$2,534/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 36 Mountainview Ln. This property was built in 1978 on a 1 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $2,534/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

2 acres

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1965

$2,937/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 29 Mountainview Ln. This property was built in 1965 on a 2 acres lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $2,937/yr.

Who lives at 29 Mountainview Ln, Pipersville, PA 18947

Looking for possible owners and residents of 29 Mountainview Ln, Pipersville, PA 18947? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* *****

***** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

1 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1988

$3,605/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** *****

***** ***********

******* ***********

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

1 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1978

$4,520/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

********* ********

***** ******

******** ******

FEATURES

864 sq ft

1 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1975

$2,649/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

**** ******

******** *******

**** ******

FEATURES

936 sq ft

1 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1970

$2,672/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

58.3K sq ft

Average Value

$23,893

Biggest House

1.5K sq ft

Largest Lot

2.08 acres

Nearby Streets to Mountainview Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Nash Dr, Pipersville, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $86,961 Avg. Lot Size 66K sq ft
Street Name Wildwood Xing, Pipersville, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $40,365 Avg. Lot Size 20K sq ft
Street Name Old Easton Rd, Pipersville, PA Properties 64 Avg. Value $28,212 Avg. Lot Size 193.7K sq ft
Street Name Ledge Ln, Pipersville, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $23,668 Avg. Lot Size 85.1K sq ft
Street Name Schlentz Hill Rd, Pipersville, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $42,744 Avg. Lot Size 234.7K sq ft
Street Name Meetinghouse Rd, Pipersville, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $43,223 Avg. Lot Size 171.9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Applebutter Rd, Pipersville, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $92,501 Avg. Lot Size 225.3K sq ft
Street Name Appletree Ln, Pipersville, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $90,265 Avg. Lot Size 68.9K sq ft
Street Name Nash Dr, Pipersville, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $86,961 Avg. Lot Size 66K sq ft
Street Name High Ct, Pipersville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $85,100 Avg. Lot Size 70.3K sq ft
Street Name Mount Airy Rd, Pipersville, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $65,978 Avg. Lot Size 385.6K sq ft
Street Name Kratz Carriage Rd, Pipersville, PA Properties 26 Avg. Value $65,497 Avg. Lot Size 63.5K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountainview Ln in Pipersville, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountainview Ln in Pipersville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountainview Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Doylestown Hospital

595 West State St
Doylestown, PA

15.9 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Delaware Valley College

700 E Butler Ave
Doylestown, PA

16.8 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Eagles Lair (NJ63)

Frenchtown, NJ

6.3 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Kimberton Whole Foods, Inc. Ot

239 Durham Road
Ottsville, PA

4.4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Delaware Valley Volunteer Fire Company Inc

75 Headquarters Rd
Erwinna, PA

6.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mountainview Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountainview Ln area is White at 94.9% followed by Asian at 1.6%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.9% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 22.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 1.3% Black, 0.8% Hispanic, 94.9% White and 1.4% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.6% Graduate Degree, 32.7% Bachelors Degree, 25.9% Some College, 24.0% High School, and 3.0% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.6% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 17.5% 50-59, 18.4% 40-49, 6.8% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 22.9% 10-19, and 6.2% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.0% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 23.8% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search