We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Mountainview Drive in Quakertown, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountainview Drive is $32,693. The average property tax on Mountainview Drive is $5,900/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Mountainview Drive area is $81,969. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountainview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Mountainview Drive in Quakertown, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountainview Drive is $32,693. The average property tax on Mountainview Drive is $5,900/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Mountainview Drive area is $81,969. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountainview Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
10.49 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$9,774/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$3,286/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
10.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1911
$7,155/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.45 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$4,104/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
10.22 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$6,878/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2053 Mountainview Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
693 sq ft
16.2 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$2,508/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
8.97 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$7,057/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
11.97 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$5,945/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
10.41 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$7,978/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.82 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$5,980/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$5,542/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$4,892/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$5,878/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.86 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$7,075/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.6 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$6,263/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
5.07 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1949
$6,425/yr taxes
2 stories
49 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.25 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$7,973/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
957 sq ft
1.72 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$7,685/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$6,250/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$3,687/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
1.74 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$4,323/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.66 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$2,008/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.21 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$4,082/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
380 sq ft
0.52 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$3,038/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
546 sq ft
1.25 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$4,609/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
536 sq ft
1.61 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$2,556/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
8.06 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$8,484/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
2.03 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$7,037/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
4.09 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$6,369/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
9.46 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$7,329/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$307/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
450 sq ft
3.47 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$4,490/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.3 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$10,103/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$5,972/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
867 sq ft
4.76 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$6,910/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
18.02 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$10,105/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
810 sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$5,819/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
4.72 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1974
$7,622/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
810 sq ft
0.41 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$6,608/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
194.8K sq ft
Average Value
$32,693
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
18.02 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alamingo Dr, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $35,586 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bedford Ct, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $17,326 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Beaver Run Dr, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $17,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Dr, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $19,548 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cypress Dr, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $19,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brinkman Rd, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $32,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Am Dr, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $864,131 | Avg. Lot Size | 833K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Line Rd, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $333,876 | Avg. Lot Size | 933.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kelly Rd, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $235,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 208K sq ft |
| Street Name | Penn Am Dr, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $232,623 | Avg. Lot Size | 251.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | John Fries Hwy, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $192,764 | Avg. Lot Size | 406.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quaker Pointe Dr, Quakertown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $188,558 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountainview Dr in Quakertown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Quakertown Hospital
1021 Park Avenue
Quakertown, PA
13.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
18.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Ridgeview (1PA3)
Kellers Church, PA
3.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS 8967
8310 Easton Rd
Ottsville, PA
2.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
1925 East Saw Mill Rd Shoup
Quaketown, PA
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Haycock Fire Company 1
850 Old Bethlehem Rd
Quakertown, PA
6.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mountainview Dr area is White at 90.8% followed by Hispanic at 4.5%. In terms of education, 39.3% have High School followed by 23.2% with Some College. 36.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 1.7% Black, 4.5% Hispanic, 90.8% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.0% Graduate Degree, 18.4% Bachelors Degree, 23.2% Some College, 39.3% High School, and 10.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.2% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 15.1% 40-49, 11.1% 30-39, 10.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.7% Married with Kids, 36.7% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 29.5% Non-Family.