We found 1 address and 1 property on Mountainview Drive in Boiceville, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountainview Drive is $242,000. The average property tax on Mountainview Drive is $3,554/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Mountainview Drive area is $86,449. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountainview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Mountainview Drive in Boiceville, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountainview Drive is $242,000. The average property tax on Mountainview Drive is $3,554/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Mountainview Drive area is $86,449. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountainview Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$242,000 est.
$3,554/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.4K sq ft
Average Value
$242,000
Biggest House
1.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.33 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Coldbrook Rd, Boiceville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $246,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beechford Dr, Boiceville, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $187,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center Ln, Boiceville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $168,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Piney Point Rd, Boiceville, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $263,123 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bailey Dr, Boiceville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $209,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kolb Rd, Boiceville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $202,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sun Mountain Rd, Boiceville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $485,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 370.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bostock Rd, Boiceville, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $264,963 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Piney Point Rd, Boiceville, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $263,123 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain Valley Rd, Boiceville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $261,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 28 , Boiceville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $257,980 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coldbrook Rd, Boiceville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $246,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountainview Dr in Boiceville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Benedictine Hospital
105 Mary's Avenue
Kingston, NY
24.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Ulster County Community College
491 Cottekill Rd
Stone Ridge, NY
20.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Piolis Brookside (6NY7)
Kerhonkson, NY
17.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Krs Petrol Inc Krs 1
4131 State Route 28
Boiceville, NY
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Olive Fire Department Company 3
53 Watson Hollow Road
West Shokan, NY
5.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mountainview Dr area is White at 72.2% followed by Hispanic at 11.1%. In terms of education, 56.2% have Some College followed by 17.3% with High School. 56.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 24.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.2% Asian, 7.7% Black, 11.1% Hispanic, 72.2% White and 5.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.9% Graduate Degree, 8.1% Bachelors Degree, 56.2% Some College, 17.3% High School, and 9.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.0% 70+, 18.0% 60-69, 24.8% 50-59, 6.8% 40-49, 4.7% 30-39, 18.4% 20-29, 4.7% 10-19, and 16.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 5.4% Married with Kids, 12.1% Married without Kids, 19.8% Single with Kids, 6.0% Single without Kids, and 56.7% Non-Family.