Street

Mountainview Ave, Ulster Park, NY 12487

Get Access to Property Information
Mountainview Ave, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (11)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Mountainview Avenue in Ulster Park, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountainview Avenue is $154,511. The average property tax on Mountainview Avenue is $4,653/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Mountainview Avenue area is $85,527. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountainview Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Mountainview Avenue in Ulster Park, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountainview Avenue is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.35 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1991

$182,457 est.

$6,177/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 370-372 Mountainview Ave. This property was built in 1991 on a 0.35 acre lot in Ulster County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,177/yr.

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.35 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1992

$177,607 est.

$6,013/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 366-368 Mountainview Ave. This property was built in 1992 on a 0.35 acre lot in Ulster County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,013/yr.

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.34 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1990

$177,607 est.

$6,013/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 362-364 Mountainview Ave. This property was built in 1990 on a 0.34 acre lot in Ulster County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,013/yr.

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.31 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1989

$182,457 est.

$6,177/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 358-360 Mountainview Ave. This property was built in 1989 on a 0.31 acre lot in Ulster County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,177/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******** *******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.22 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1955

$147,828 est.

$2,922/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 357 Mountainview Ave. This property was built in 1955 on a 0.22 acre lot in Ulster County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $2,922/yr.

Who lives at 357 Mountainview Ave, Ulster Park, NY 12487

Looking for possible owners and residents of 357 Mountainview Ave, Ulster Park, NY 12487? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *******

******* *******

******* ******

******* ******

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.2 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1955

$174,794 est.

$5,244/yr taxes

2 stories

5 rooms total

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

0.46 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1996

$182,457 est.

$4,798/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

FEATURES

41 acres

$121,824 est.

$5,031/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

***** *********

****** ******

**** *******

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.16 acre

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1958

$118,000 est.

$3,995/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** ******

******* *******

* ******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.16 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1960

$117,300 est.

$3,298/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

* *****

**** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

759 sq ft

0.23 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1950

$117,300 est.

$1,515/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

173.4K sq ft

Average Value

$154,511

Biggest House

1.9K sq ft

Largest Lot

41 acres

Nearby Streets to Mountainview Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Brookview Ln, Ulster Park, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $212,856 Avg. Lot Size 43.8K sq ft
Street Name Buzdygan Ct, Ulster Park, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $142,001 Avg. Lot Size 73.5K sq ft
Street Name Hardenburgh Rd, Ulster Park, NY Properties 72 Avg. Value $221,335 Avg. Lot Size 272.1K sq ft
Street Name Rogers St, Ulster Park, NY Properties 23 Avg. Value $189,469 Avg. Lot Size 21.8K sq ft
Street Name House Ln, Ulster Park, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $185,145 Avg. Lot Size 330.6K sq ft
Street Name Fawn Meadows Ct, Ulster Park, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $305,113 Avg. Lot Size 192.8K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Hermance Ln, Ulster Park, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $494,565 Avg. Lot Size 817.4K sq ft
Street Name Hellbrook Ln, Ulster Park, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $414,962 Avg. Lot Size 691.5K sq ft
Street Name River Rd, Ulster Park, NY Properties 83 Avg. Value $374,405 Avg. Lot Size 309.1K sq ft
Street Name Van Wagner Rd, Ulster Park, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $361,938 Avg. Lot Size 1.8M sq ft
Street Name Peters Ln, Ulster Park, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $345,537 Avg. Lot Size 689.7K sq ft
Street Name Valhank Dr, Ulster Park, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $336,321 Avg. Lot Size 104.5K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountainview Ave in Ulster Park, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountainview Ave in Ulster Park, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountainview Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Benedictine Hospital

105 Mary's Avenue
Kingston, NY

3.4 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

State University of New York at New Paltz

1 Hawk Drive
New Paltz, NY

19.4 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Airhaven (09N)

Staatsburg, NY

11.1 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Stewarts Shop 156

199 Broadway
Port Ewen, NY

1.4 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Historic Hudson Valley Radio, Inc.

Snake Hill, Station Road
Port Ewen(kingston), NY

0.7 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Port Ewen Fire Department

161 Broadway
Port Ewen, NY

1.6 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mountainview Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountainview Ave area is White at 91.0% followed by Hispanic at 6.3%. In terms of education, 42.8% have High School followed by 23.8% with Some College. 40.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.1% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 1.4% Black, 6.3% Hispanic, 91.0% White and 0.0% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.5% Graduate Degree, 18.2% Bachelors Degree, 23.8% Some College, 42.8% High School, and 5.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 14.3% 60-69, 12.7% 50-59, 17.1% 40-49, 9.9% 30-39, 14.4% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 7.2% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.4% Married with Kids, 30.2% Married without Kids, 2.6% Single with Kids, 11.4% Single without Kids, and 40.3% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search