Street

Mountainview Ave, Pearl River, NY 10965

Get Access to Property Information
Mountainview Ave, Pearl River, NY 10965 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (44)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 44 addresses and 44 properties on Mountainview Avenue in Pearl River, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountainview Avenue is $179,797. The average property tax on Mountainview Avenue is $9,508/yr and the average house or building was built in 1946. The average household income in the Mountainview Avenue area is $113,464. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountainview Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 44 addresses and 44 properties on Mountainview Avenue in Pearl River, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountainview Avenue is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** *****

**** *******

******* *****

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.34 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1963

$373,027 est.

$8,997/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 152 Mountainview Ave. This property was built in 1963 on a 0.34 acre lot in Allegany County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $8,997/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

****** *****

****** *****

***** *********

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.37 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1962

$410,589 est.

$11,636/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 149 Mountainview Ave. This property was built in 1962 on a 0.37 acre lot in Allegany County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $11,636/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ****

**** ******

****** ******

******* ********

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.35 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1963

$455,345 est.

$14,469/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 148 Mountainview Ave. This property was built in 1963 on a 0.35 acre lot in Allegany County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $14,469/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

********* *****

****** *******

******* *****

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.39 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1962

$392,408 est.

$11,081/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 141 Mountainview Ave. This property was built in 1962 on a 0.39 acre lot in Allegany County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $11,081/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

***** *******

**** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.37 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1963

$351,049 est.

$10,107/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 140 Mountainview Ave. This property was built in 1963 on a 0.37 acre lot in Allegany County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $10,107/yr.

Who lives at 140 Mountainview Ave, Pearl River, NY 10965

Looking for possible owners and residents of 140 Mountainview Ave, Pearl River, NY 10965? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

**** ***********

* ***********

******* *****

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.38 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1963

$412,188 est.

$12,867/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** **********

***** *******

**** **********

****** **********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.4 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1963

$360,639 est.

$8,261/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

****** *********

***** *********

******** ******

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.37 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1963

$382,817 est.

$10,789/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******* *******

* *******

***** *******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.42 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1974

$364,436 est.

$3,875/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ********

***** ****

******* ********

****** *****

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.16 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1930

$325,874 est.

$9,054/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

****** ******

***** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

927 sq ft

0.34 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1935

$321,479 est.

$8,920/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

******** *****

***** ****

******* ****

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.32 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1953

$312,488 est.

$8,645/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******* *****

**** *****

****** ********

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.36 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1939

$395,405 est.

$11,173/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.27 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1955

$282,118 est.

$7,720/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

***** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.25 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1940

$322,278 est.

$8,944/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ******

****** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.27 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1955

$273,526 est.

$6,066/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ******

***** ******

******* *******

FEATURES

915 sq ft

0.25 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1938

$313,087 est.

$7,272/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ************

***** **********

******** ********

********* ********

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.26 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1930

$384,216 est.

$10,832/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

***** ******

****** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

0.27 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1957

$395,005 est.

$11,161/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******* ****

***** *******

***** **********

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.34 acre

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1930

$308,292 est.

$8,518/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** **********

****** **********

****** **********

**** ********

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.27 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1953

$299,700 est.

$6,864/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

**** ********

***** *********

**** *********

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.26 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1984

$339,061 est.

$9,455/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ******

****** *********

****** *****

******* ********

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.21 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1957

$320,080 est.

$10,060/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

FEATURES

3.3K sq ft

0.32 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2015

$646,553 est.

$20,011/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

***** ********

*** ****

****** ****

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

0.44 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1925

$404,795 est.

$11,459/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

******** ******

***** ******

***** *****

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.28 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1910

$276,523 est.

$6,157/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** *****

**** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.25 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1910

$351,648 est.

$9,839/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** *****

**** *******

******* *******

******* ******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.21 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1924

$352,448 est.

$11,333/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** *****

******* ******

******* ********

******* *****

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.15 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1950

$352,847 est.

$9,876/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******* ******

****** *******

******** ******

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.28 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1928

$293,307 est.

$2,445/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

* *******

**** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.22 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1938

$311,289 est.

$8,609/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *******

***** *******

******* *******

**** ******

FEATURES

2.4K sq ft

0.24 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1998

$535,465 est.

$15,442/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

***** ******

******* ******

******* ******

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.26 acre

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1938

$530,470 est.

$15,290/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ***********

**** ***********

**** *******

******* ***********

FEATURES

2.4K sq ft

0.24 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1998

$555,644 est.

$16,057/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

**** ******

***** ******

******** ******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.18 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1938

$309,091 est.

$8,542/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ********

******* ********

**** ********

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.22 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1925

$299,101 est.

$5,122/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** *******

* *******

**** *******

****** ********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.27 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1928

$300,500 est.

$8,280/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** ******

******* ******

***** ******

FEATURES

856 sq ft

0.22 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1928

$309,690 est.

$8,560/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

***** *******

* *******

******* **********

FEATURES

768 sq ft

0.14 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1928

$275,325 est.

$2,156/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* ******

******* ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.31 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1927

$282,118 est.

$7,720/yr taxes

2 stories

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.17 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1930

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* ******

******* ******

****** *******

**** *********

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.19 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1930

$301,099 est.

$6,522/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

* ********

****** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.29 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1928

$417,782 est.

$11,855/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

*** ***

*** ***

**** *******

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.24 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1928

$296,703 est.

$8,164/yr taxes

2 stories

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

12.2K sq ft

Average Value

$179,797

Biggest House

3.3K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.44 acre

Nearby Streets to Mountainview Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Blue Hill Plz, Pearl River, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $83,502 Avg. Lot Size 168.4K sq ft
Street Name Franklin Ave, Pearl River, NY Properties 34 Avg. Value $327,938 Avg. Lot Size 20.4K sq ft
Street Name Elmendorf Ln, Pearl River, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $171,216 Avg. Lot Size 11K sq ft
Street Name Elizabeth St, Pearl River, NY Properties 13 Avg. Value $305,707 Avg. Lot Size 29.6K sq ft
Street Name Arlene Ct, Pearl River, NY Properties 24 Avg. Value $180,375 Avg. Lot Size 13.1K sq ft
Street Name Highview Ave, Pearl River, NY Properties 21 Avg. Value $188,752 Avg. Lot Size 16.2K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Blue Hill Rd, Pearl River, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $3,255,260 Avg. Lot Size 2.1M sq ft
Street Name Veterans Memorial Dr, Pearl River, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $2,608,333 Avg. Lot Size 431.5K sq ft
Street Name Marion Pl, Pearl River, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $454,642 Avg. Lot Size 57.2K sq ft
Street Name Jefferson Ave, Pearl River, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $422,040 Avg. Lot Size 33.4K sq ft
Street Name Henry St, Pearl River, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $372,033 Avg. Lot Size 20.1K sq ft
Street Name Madison Ave, Pearl River, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $366,450 Avg. Lot Size 19.2K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountainview Ave in Pearl River, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountainview Ave in Pearl River, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountainview Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Nyack Hospital

160 North Midland Avenue
Nyack, NY

8.3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Ramapo College of New Jersey

505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ

10.5 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Teterboro (TEB)

Teterboro, NJ

23.2 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Pearl River Produce

77 N Middletown Rd
Pearl River, NY

0.9 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC

18 Sulak Lane
Park Ridge, NJ

4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Montvale Fire Department

35 W Grand Ave
Montvale, NJ

2.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mountainview Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountainview Ave area is White at 82.8% followed by Hispanic at 7.4%. In terms of education, 29% have Some College followed by 25.7% with Bachelors Degree. 30.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.2% Asian, 2.2% Black, 7.4% Hispanic, 82.8% White and 1.3% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Graduate Degree, 25.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 18.5% High School, and 8.5% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.5% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 17.9% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 9.8% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.1% Married with Kids, 29.4% Married without Kids, 9.3% Single with Kids, 6.1% Single without Kids, and 30.2% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search