Street

Mountainview Ave, Nyack, NY 10960

Get Access to Property Information
Mountainview Ave, Nyack, NY 10960 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (15)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Mountainview Avenue in Nyack, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountainview Avenue is $95,260. The average property tax on Mountainview Avenue is $9,391/yr and the average house or building was built in 1955. The average household income in the Mountainview Avenue area is $112,055. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountainview Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Mountainview Avenue in Nyack, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountainview Avenue is $95,260. See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

* **********

******* *******

****** *******

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.89 acre

1 bath

Built in 1950

$240,602 est.

$9,640/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 271 Mountainview Ave. This property was built in 1950 on a 0.89 acre lot in Rockland County. It is a 2-story building that features 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $9,640/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

********* ******

***** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

760 sq ft

0.75 acre

1 bath

Built in 1928

$196,692 est.

$6,698/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 258 Mountainview Ave. This property was built in 1928 on a 0.75 acre lot in Rockland County. It is a 1-story building that features 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $6,698/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* *****

******* *****

******* *****

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

0.54 acre

3 baths

Built in 1987

$441,805 est.

$15,801/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 212 Mountainview Ave. This property was built in 1987 on a 0.54 acre lot in Rockland County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $15,801/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** ******

******* ******

****** *********

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

0.73 acre

3 baths

Built in 1986

$458,346 est.

$7,035/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 210 Mountainview Ave. This property was built in 1986 on a 0.73 acre lot in Rockland County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,035/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******* ****

***** ********

******* *******

FEATURES

2.8K sq ft

0.54 acre

3 baths

Built in 1986

$492,932 est.

$17,700/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 208 Mountainview Ave. This property was built in 1986 on a 0.54 acre lot in Rockland County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $17,700/yr.

Who lives at 208 Mountainview Ave, Nyack, NY 10960

Looking for possible owners and residents of 208 Mountainview Ave, Nyack, NY 10960? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

****** ****

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

1.22 acres

1 bath

Built in 1858

$247,519 est.

$9,836/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.68 acre

3 baths

Built in 2007

$120,301 est.

$4,456/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.6 acre

2 baths

Built in 1970

$340,150 est.

$12,029/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* **********

********** ******

******* ******

****** ******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.36 acre

2 baths

Built in 1965

$297,444 est.

$11,765/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** *****

********** ******

***** ********

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.2 acre

3 baths

Built in 1920

$288,421 est.

$11,973/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *********

********** *******

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.64 acre

1 bath

Built in 1949

$266,767 est.

$10,546/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** *******

****** ********

******** ********

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.7 acre

2 baths

Built in 1920

$258,346 est.

$10,460/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******** ******

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.38 acre

1 bath

Built in 1950

$246,015 est.

$3,798/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** ********

******* *****

******** *****

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.18 acre

1 bath

Built in 1920

$204,511 est.

$6,938/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

****** *****

*** *****

FEATURES

976 sq ft

0.25 acre

1 bath

Built in 1938

$197,594 est.

$2,189/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

25.1K sq ft

Average Value

$95,260

Biggest House

2.8K sq ft

Largest Lot

1.22 acres

Nearby Streets to Mountainview Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Delaware Dr, Nyack, NY Properties 23 Avg. Value $112,895 Avg. Lot Size 18.2K sq ft
Street Name Allegany Ave, Nyack, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $114,033 Avg. Lot Size 11.5K sq ft
Street Name Glen Ave, Nyack, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $124,807 Avg. Lot Size 9.5K sq ft
Street Name Kuyper Dr, Nyack, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $220,041 Avg. Lot Size 37K sq ft
Street Name Catherine St, Nyack, NY Properties 44 Avg. Value $182,818 Avg. Lot Size 5.4K sq ft
Street Name Boulevard , Nyack, NY Properties 59 Avg. Value $297,546 Avg. Lot Size 38.3K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name 5th Ave, Nyack, NY Properties 23 Avg. Value $2,454,695 Avg. Lot Size 24.5K sq ft
Street Name Gedney St, Nyack, NY Properties 15 Avg. Value $1,072,520 Avg. Lot Size 24.2K sq ft
Street Name Tompkins Ct, Nyack, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $512,357 Avg. Lot Size 32.5K sq ft
Street Name Voorhis Pt, Nyack, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $481,484 Avg. Lot Size 24.1K sq ft
Street Name Tweed Blvd, Nyack, NY Properties 69 Avg. Value $457,878 Avg. Lot Size 48.7K sq ft
Street Name Treeline Ter, Nyack, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $424,928 Avg. Lot Size 33.6K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountainview Ave in Nyack, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountainview Ave in Nyack, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountainview Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Nyack Hospital

160 North Midland Avenue
Nyack, NY

1.1 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Ramapo College of New Jersey

505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ

18.4 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Westchester County (HPN)

White Plains, NY

19.6 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Old World Food Market

40 Route 59
Nyack, NY

0.9 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC

Townline Road
West Nyack, NY

4.5 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Nyack Fire Department Station 2

90 Depot Pl
Nyack, NY

2.1 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mountainview Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountainview Ave area is White at 62.4% followed by Hispanic at 17.5%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Graduate Degree followed by 26.1% with Bachelors Degree. 46.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.0% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Asian, 12.7% Black, 17.5% Hispanic, 62.4% White and 3.5% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 27.9% Graduate Degree, 26.1% Bachelors Degree, 23.5% Some College, 13.2% High School, and 9.3% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.0% 70+, 10.1% 60-69, 14.1% 50-59, 16.0% 40-49, 14.7% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 12.4% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.5% Married with Kids, 23.8% Married without Kids, 7.7% Single with Kids, 5.0% Single without Kids, and 46.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search