Street

Mountainside Trl, Evergreen, CO 80439

Get Access to Property Information
Mountainside Trl, Evergreen, CO 80439 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (12)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 11 addresses and 12 properties on Mountainside Trail in Evergreen, CO. The average price for real estate on Mountainside Trail is $91,685. The average property tax on Mountainside Trail is $6,762/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Mountainside Trail area is $127,101. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountainside Trail and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 12 properties on Mountainside Trail in Evergreen, CO. The average price for real estate on Mountainside Trail is $91,685. See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

**** ******

******* ****

***** ******

FEATURES

3K sq ft

5.15 acres

3 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1989

$868,570 est.

$6,421/yr taxes

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 3944 Mountainside Trl. This property was built in 1989 on a 5.15 acres lot in Clear Creek County. that features 3 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,421/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

**** *********

******* *****

********* *****

FEATURES

6.4K sq ft

5.37 acres

6 beds / 8 baths

Built in 1992

$1,678,310 est.

$12,407/yr taxes

2 stories

5+ car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 3943 Mountainside Trl. This property was built in 1992 on a 5.37 acres lot in Clear Creek County. It is a 2-story building that features 6 beds and 8 baths. The estimated property taxes are $12,407/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** *****

***** *****

******** *******

******* ******

FEATURES

3.4K sq ft

2.07 acres

5 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1984

$663,240 est.

$4,903/yr taxes

5+ car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 3914 Mountainside Trl. This property was built in 1984 on a 2.07 acres lot in Clear Creek County. that features 5 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,903/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

**** *****

****** ********

******* ********

FEATURES

3.6K sq ft

2.16 acres

6 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1986

$949,000 est.

$6,276/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 3913 Mountainside Trl. This property was built in 1986 on a 2.16 acres lot in Clear Creek County. It is a 2-story building that features 6 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,276/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

**** ********

*** *******

***** ********

FEATURES

6K sq ft

3.06 acres

4 beds / 6 baths

Built in 2000

$1,483,120 est.

$10,964/yr taxes

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 3883 Mountainside Trl. This property was built in 2000 on a 3.06 acres lot in Clear Creek County. that features 4 beds and 6 baths. The estimated property taxes are $10,964/yr.

Who lives at 3883 Mountainside Trl, Evergreen, CO 80439

Looking for possible owners and residents of 3883 Mountainside Trl, Evergreen, CO 80439? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

****** *******

* *******

***** *******

FEATURES

9.1K sq ft

2.45 acres

6 beds / 8 baths

Built in 1932

$1,366,670 est.

$10,103/yr taxes

2 stories

5+ car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

******* ******

FEATURES

2.4K sq ft

2.88 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1991

$778,840 est.

$5,018/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

****** *******

****** *******

****** *****

FEATURES

5K sq ft

1.79 acres

3 beds / 5 baths

Built in 1991

$1,090,710 est.

$7,324/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

*** ******

**** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

2.8K sq ft

3.32 acres

4 beds / 5 baths

Built in 1996

$1,012,620 est.

$7,486/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** ******

***** ******

***** *****

FEATURES

3K sq ft

2.75 acres

3 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1991

$703,340 est.

$5,200/yr taxes

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

******** *****

***** *******

****** *****

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

1.86 acres

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1983

$666,920 est.

$4,930/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

130.2K sq ft

Average Value

$91,685

Biggest House

9.1K sq ft

Largest Lot

5.37 acres

Nearby Streets to Mountainside Trl

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Big Sky Ct, Evergreen, CO Properties 6 Avg. Value $36,182 Avg. Lot Size 7K sq ft
Street Name Blue Creek Rd, Evergreen, CO Properties 78 Avg. Value $37,997 Avg. Lot Size 462.8K sq ft
Street Name Betty Ln, Evergreen, CO Properties 4 Avg. Value $35,476 Avg. Lot Size 50.6K sq ft
Street Name Bear Dr, Evergreen, CO Properties 7 Avg. Value $39,445 Avg. Lot Size 117K sq ft
Street Name Buckboard Ln, Evergreen, CO Properties 10 Avg. Value $27,370 Avg. Lot Size 7.8K sq ft
Street Name Bergen Mountain Rd, Evergreen, CO Properties 12 Avg. Value $77,112 Avg. Lot Size 273.9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Swede Gulch Rd, Evergreen, CO Properties 31 Avg. Value $279,801 Avg. Lot Size 637.2K sq ft
Street Name El Rancho Rd, Evergreen, CO Properties 23 Avg. Value $251,827 Avg. Lot Size 230.7K sq ft
Street Name Crossroads Ln, Evergreen, CO Properties 4 Avg. Value $246,548 Avg. Lot Size 42.6K sq ft
Street Name US Highway 40 , Evergreen, CO Properties 21 Avg. Value $196,425 Avg. Lot Size 256.9K sq ft
Street Name Silver Rock Ln, Evergreen, CO Properties 12 Avg. Value $171,227 Avg. Lot Size 486.9K sq ft
Street Name Snowbird Ln, Evergreen, CO Properties 11 Avg. Value $150,023 Avg. Lot Size 269.6K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountainside Trl in Evergreen, CO

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountainside Trl in Evergreen, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountainside Trl

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Orthocolorado Hospital At St Anthony Med Campus

11650 W 2nd Place
Lakewood, CO

20.5 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Colorado School of Mines

1500 Illinois St
Golden, CO

15.7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Marshdale (CO52)

Evergreen, CO

8.1 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Walgreens 10306

3510 Evergreen Pkwy
Evergreen, CO

0.9 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC

4649 Forest Hill Rd
Evergreen, CO

3.4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Evergreen Fire Rescue Station 2

1802 Bergen Parkway
Evergreen, CO

4 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mountainside Trl Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountainside Trl area is White at 91.6% followed by Hispanic at 5.2%. In terms of education, 36.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.5% with Graduate Degree. 41.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 0.5% Black, 5.2% Hispanic, 91.6% White and 1.3% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 25.5% Graduate Degree, 36.1% Bachelors Degree, 23.7% Some College, 12.5% High School, and 2.3% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.7% 70+, 17.3% 60-69, 19.9% 50-59, 16.0% 40-49, 8.0% 30-39, 5.1% 20-29, 13.6% 10-19, and 9.4% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.1% Married with Kids, 41.8% Married without Kids, 4.9% Single with Kids, 3.0% Single without Kids, and 27.2% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search