The average building or house on Mountain Way, Rutherford area was built in 1929. The average household income in this area is $107.8K and the average property tax is $12K/yr. The largest lot size available on Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ is 0.34 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $462K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1900
$377,530 est.
$9,276/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1910
$490,620 est.
$10,883/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1900
$412,612 est.
$10,138/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 2010
$640,594 est.
$15,739/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1900
$533,016 est.
$13,096/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1925
$471,648 est.
$10,416/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1900
$502,385 est.
$12,343/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1960
$360,360 est.
$8,854/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1900
$476,948 est.
$11,718/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1900
$589,825 est.
$14,492/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1925
$390,355 est.
$9,591/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1900
$452,040 est.
$11,107/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1958
$463,169 est.
$11,380/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1900
$678,326 est.
$16,666/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1958
$779,438 est.
$19,150/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1867
$601,802 est.
$14,786/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1925
$415,474 est.
$10,208/yr taxes
3 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.5K sq ft
Average Value
$461,986
Largest Lot
0.34 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Meadow Rd, Rutherford, NJ | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $593,622 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | The Ter, Rutherford, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $489,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lynn Ct, Rutherford, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $460,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carneer Ave, Rutherford, NJ | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $475,872 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clark Ave, Rutherford, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $431,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverview Ave, Rutherford, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $418,464 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Rutherford Ave, Rutherford, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $6,784,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hastings Ave, Rutherford, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,723,442 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Veterans Blvd, Rutherford, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $4,211,015 | Avg. Lot Size | 163.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Milton Ct, Rutherford, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,458,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kip Ave, Rutherford, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,373,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spring Dell , Rutherford, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $978,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Meadowlands Hospital Medical Center
55 Meadowlands Pkwy
Secaucus, NJ
4.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Montclair State University
1 Normal Avenue - 855 Valley Road
Montclair, NJ
8.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
4.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 01539
208 Park Ave
Rutherford, NJ
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
AT&T Mobility LLC
Intersection Of Route 3 And 21
Clifton, NJ
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
East Rutherford Fire Department Station 2
Grove & Humbolt Streets
East Rutherford, NJ
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Way area is White at 64.3% followed by Asian at 15.9%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 21.4% with High School. 30.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 15.9% Asian, 1.9% Black, 15.9% Hispanic, 64.3% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.8% Graduate Degree, 33.7% Bachelors Degree, 20.8% Some College, 21.4% High School, and 5.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.3% 70+, 9.8% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 13.2% 30-39, 13.7% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.3% Married with Kids, 30.7% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 9.3% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.