We found 1 address and 1 property on Mountain View Way 52 in Stephentown, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Way 52 is $181,000. The average property tax on Mountain View Way 52 is $5,697/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Mountain View Way 52 area is $71,752. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Way 52 and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Mountain View Way 52 in Stephentown, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Way 52 is $181,000. The average property tax on Mountain View Way 52 is $5,697/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Mountain View Way 52 area is $71,752. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Way 52 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
880 sq ft
12.25 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$181,000 est.
$5,697/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
533.6K sq ft
Average Value
$181,000
Biggest House
880 sq ft
Largest Lot
12.25 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Black River Rd, Stephentown, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $136,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 438K sq ft |
| Street Name | Moore Hill Rd, Stephentown, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $152,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 599K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hotel Rd, Stephentown, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $54,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shepard Rd, Stephentown, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $232,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Madden Rd, Stephentown, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $155,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 440.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Firetower Rd, Stephentown, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $119,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 700.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wemple Rd, Stephentown, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $304,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | West St, Stephentown, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $285,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Shepard Rd, Stephentown, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $232,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Round Mountain Rd, Stephentown, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $221,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Adams Rd, Stephentown, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $210,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 481.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | East Rd, Stephentown, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $210,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain View Way 52 in Stephentown, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Marys Hospital Troy
1300 Massachusetts Avenue
Troy, NY
13.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
110 8th St
Troy, NY
14.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Burrello Mechanicville (K27)
Mechanicville, NY
11.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Grand Union LLC 1929
Rt 44 East Millerton Plz
Millerton, NY
7.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Speigletown District Volunteer Fire Company
146 Speigletown Rd
Troy, NY
8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View Way 52 area is White at 99.1% followed by Hispanic at 0.9%. In terms of education, 39.2% have Some College followed by 35.9% with High School. 40.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 21.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.9% Hispanic, 99.1% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.5% Graduate Degree, 11.3% Bachelors Degree, 39.2% Some College, 35.9% High School, and 5.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.3% 70+, 8.7% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 21.8% 40-49, 8.6% 30-39, 8.2% 20-29, 15.7% 10-19, and 7.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.6% Married with Kids, 40.5% Married without Kids, 9.0% Single with Kids, 4.2% Single without Kids, and 29.7% Non-Family.