We found 36 addresses and 39 properties on Mountain View Street in Barstow, CA. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Street is $1,348,145. The average property tax on Mountain View Street is $14,237/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Mountain View Street area is $53,341. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Street and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 39 properties on Mountain View Street in Barstow, CA. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Street is $1,348,145. The average property tax on Mountain View Street is $14,237/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Mountain View Street area is $53,341. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.32 acres
$8,651/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.22 acres
$136/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.71 acres
Built in 1960
$9,904/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
19.81 acres
Built in 2012
$442,381/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
$4,084/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.15 acres
Built in 1975
$6,992/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1959
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1959
$869/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1954
$514/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1959
$837/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
973 sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$635/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1959
$930/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$764/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.79 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$1,875/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1959
$471/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1960
$1,259/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1959
$1,342/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$1,295/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1959
$803/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1959
$374/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1959
$1,012/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1959
$559/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2.25 baths
Built in 1959
$698/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.35 acres
$407/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
Built in 1976
$3,072/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.86 acres
Built in 2001
$6,631/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1979
2 units
$4,028/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.97 acres
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$372/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.02 acres
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.52 acres
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1968
$2,417/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$376/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$770/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1950
$1,578/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1947
$1,005/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
47.1K sq ft
Average Value
$1,348,145
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
19.81 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clay River Rd, Barstow, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $163,331 | Avg. Lot Size | 365.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th Ave, Barstow, CA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $260,241 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clemens Ave, Barstow, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $132,910 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beverly Ave, Barstow, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $71,588 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cochise Ave, Barstow, CA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $132,762 | Avg. Lot Size | 45K sq ft |
| Street Name | Capella Dr, Barstow, CA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $154,286 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fisher Blvd, Barstow, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,357,085 | Avg. Lot Size | 156K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Pkwy, Barstow, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,232,314 | Avg. Lot Size | 136.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lenwood Rd, Barstow, CA | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $1,725,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 231K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coolwater Ln, Barstow, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,145,483 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dill Rd, Barstow, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $993,024 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Yucca Ave, Barstow, CA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $945,512 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Barstow Community Hospital
820 E Mountain View Street
Barstow, CA
10.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Barstow Community College
2700 Barstow Road
Barstow, CA
13.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View St area is Hispanic at 45.3% followed by White at 34.5%. In terms of education, 36.2% have Some College followed by 32.1% with High School. 29.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 11.5% Black, 45.3% Hispanic, 34.5% White and 6.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.6% Graduate Degree, 6.5% Bachelors Degree, 36.2% Some College, 32.1% High School, and 20.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.5% 70+, 8.9% 60-69, 11.5% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 14.0% 20-29, 16.6% 10-19, and 17.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Married with Kids, 25.3% Married without Kids, 17.0% Single with Kids, 10.1% Single without Kids, and 29.2% Non-Family.