Street

Mountain View Pl, New Paltz, NY 12561

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain View Pl, New Paltz, NY 12561 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (11)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 10 addresses and 11 properties on Mountain View Place in New Paltz, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Place is $244,072. The average property tax on Mountain View Place is $7,832/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Mountain View Place area is $87,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Place and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 11 properties on Mountain View Place in New Paltz, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Place is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

***** ******

******* ******

****** ******

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.5 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1970

$237,800 est.

$8,119/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 11 Mountain View Pl N. This property was built in 1970 on a 0.5 acre lot in Ulster County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $8,119/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* **********

***** ******

********* ********

******* **********

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

1.22 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1974

$225,900 est.

$7,048/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 10 Mountain View Pl N. This property was built in 1974 on a 1.22 acres lot in Ulster County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,048/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ***********

******** *****

**** ***********

**** ***********

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.94 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1962

$260,400 est.

$8,891/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 9 Mountain View Pl N. This property was built in 1962 on a 0.94 acre lot in Ulster County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $8,891/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

****** ******

******* ******

****** ******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

1.1 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1975

$229,500 est.

$7,836/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 8 Mountain View Pl N. This property was built in 1975 on a 1.1 acres lot in Ulster County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,836/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******* *******

******* *****

FEATURES

1K sq ft

2.15 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1940

$306,500 est.

$7,950/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 7 Mountain View Pl N. This property was built in 1940 on a 2.15 acres lot in Ulster County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,950/yr.

Who lives at 7 Mountain View Pl N, New Paltz, NY 12561

Looking for possible owners and residents of 7 Mountain View Pl N, New Paltz, NY 12561? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******* *****

*** *********

******* *******

FEATURES

2.6K sq ft

2 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2003

$372,400 est.

$12,049/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ***

******** *****

******* *******

****** *********

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.58 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1968

$205,100 est.

$6,337/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* *******

***** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.41 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1960

$243,100 est.

$7,635/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******* *********

******* ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.47 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1949

$229,500 est.

$5,453/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

****** ********

******** ********

**** *******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.9 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1955

$114,900 est.

$6,627/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

****** ******

******* ******

****** ******

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.47 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1960

$259,700 est.

$8,202/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

42.5K sq ft

Average Value

$244,072

Biggest House

2.6K sq ft

Largest Lot

2.15 acres

Nearby Streets to Mountain View Pl

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Claudia Ln, New Paltz, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $412,200 Avg. Lot Size 224.9K sq ft
Street Name Gardiner Park, New Paltz, NY Properties 15 Avg. Value $221,353 Avg. Lot Size 61.5K sq ft
Street Name Cragswood Rd, New Paltz, NY Properties 15 Avg. Value $530,080 Avg. Lot Size 553K sq ft
Street Name Evergreen Ln, New Paltz, NY Properties 11 Avg. Value $399,240 Avg. Lot Size 234.4K sq ft
Street Name Bridge Creek Rd, New Paltz, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $345,880 Avg. Lot Size 123.1K sq ft
Street Name Gibbons Ln, New Paltz, NY Properties 14 Avg. Value $338,185 Avg. Lot Size 147.6K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Southside Ave, New Paltz, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $1,810,080 Avg. Lot Size 97.9K sq ft
Street Name Sanford Dr, New Paltz, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $687,475 Avg. Lot Size 1.4M sq ft
Street Name Main St, New Paltz, NY Properties 117 Avg. Value $667,806 Avg. Lot Size 49.9K sq ft
Street Name Old Tschirky Rd, New Paltz, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $624,400 Avg. Lot Size 512.9K sq ft
Street Name Phillies Bridge Rd, New Paltz, NY Properties 24 Avg. Value $586,895 Avg. Lot Size 692K sq ft
Street Name Crispell Ln, New Paltz, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $536,400 Avg. Lot Size 854.2K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain View Pl in New Paltz, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain View Pl in New Paltz, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain View Pl

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

St Francis Hospital

241 North Road
Poughkeepsie, NY

13.5 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

State University of New York at New Paltz

1 Hawk Drive
New Paltz, NY

4.6 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Stanton (NY35)

New Paltz, NY

4.6 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Stewarts Shop 309

98 N Chestnut St
New Paltz, NY

2.6 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

New Paltz Fire Dept

25 Plattekill Ave
New Paltz, NY

3.5 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mountain View Pl Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View Pl area is White at 79.7% followed by Hispanic at 11.1%. In terms of education, 27.4% have Graduate Degree followed by 24.1% with Bachelors Degree. 44.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 22.1% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.0% Asian, 3.5% Black, 11.1% Hispanic, 79.7% White and 1.7% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 27.4% Graduate Degree, 24.1% Bachelors Degree, 22.9% Some College, 19.3% High School, and 6.4% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.7% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 12.4% 50-59, 12.1% 40-49, 7.4% 30-39, 22.1% 20-29, 18.7% 10-19, and 6.2% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.4% Married with Kids, 29.0% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 6.3% Single without Kids, and 44.4% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search