Street

Mountain View Ln, Wingdale, NY 12594

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain View Ln, Wingdale, NY 12594 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (1)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 1 address and 1 property on Mountain View Lane in Wingdale, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Lane is $306,100. The average property tax on Mountain View Lane is $16,931/yr. The average household income in the Mountain View Lane area is $78,313. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Mountain View Lane in Wingdale, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Lane is $306,100. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

******* *****

******* *****

******** *******

FEATURES

2.2K sq ft

26.14 acres

8 beds / 5 baths

Built in 1880

$546,600 est.

$16,931/yr taxes

2 stories

19 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 14 Mountain View Ln. This property was built in 1880 on a 26.14 acres lot in Dutchess County. It is a 2-story building that features 8 beds and 5 baths. The estimated property taxes are $16,931/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

1.1M sq ft

Average Value

$306,100

Biggest House

2.2K sq ft

Largest Lot

26.14 acres

Nearby Streets to Mountain View Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Sheldon Rd, Wingdale, NY Properties 32 Avg. Value $127,225 Avg. Lot Size 63.5K sq ft
Street Name Old Forge Rd, Wingdale, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $135,660 Avg. Lot Size 307.4K sq ft
Street Name Hemlock Ln, Wingdale, NY Properties 16 Avg. Value $121,137 Avg. Lot Size 12K sq ft
Street Name Nicole Ln, Wingdale, NY Properties 26 Avg. Value $118,519 Avg. Lot Size 19.6K sq ft
Street Name Dog Tail Corners Rd, Wingdale, NY Properties 55 Avg. Value $122,390 Avg. Lot Size 104.2K sq ft
Street Name Pickering Ln, Wingdale, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $62,000 Avg. Lot Size 23.1K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Byrds Hill Rd, Wingdale, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $419,160 Avg. Lot Size 1.7M sq ft
Street Name Ridgecrest Dr, Wingdale, NY Properties 13 Avg. Value $375,430 Avg. Lot Size 70.5K sq ft
Street Name Blueberry Dr, Wingdale, NY Properties 16 Avg. Value $325,518 Avg. Lot Size 79.6K sq ft
Street Name Reagans Mill Rd, Wingdale, NY Properties 15 Avg. Value $250,366 Avg. Lot Size 112.4K sq ft
Street Name Leather Hill Rd, Wingdale, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $218,700 Avg. Lot Size 1.3M sq ft
Street Name Meadow Brook Ln, Wingdale, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $185,940 Avg. Lot Size 97.2K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain View Ln in Wingdale, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain View Ln in Wingdale, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain View Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

New Milford Hospital

21 Elm St
New Milford, CT

13.3 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Candlelight Farms (11N)

New Milford, CT

11.2 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Akshar Convenience Inc - Wingdale Food & Gas

1551 Route 22
Wingdale, NY

3.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mountain View Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View Ln area is White at 76.1% followed by Hispanic at 12.2%. In terms of education, 36.5% have High School followed by 31.1% with Some College. 32.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 6.9% Black, 12.2% Hispanic, 76.1% White and 3.9% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.7% Graduate Degree, 12.8% Bachelors Degree, 31.1% Some College, 36.5% High School, and 11.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.3% 70+, 12.3% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 16.7% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.6% Married with Kids, 32.1% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 27.4% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search