Street

Mountain View Ln, Shandaken, NY 12480

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain View Ln, Shandaken, NY 12480 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (1)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 1 address and 1 property on Mountain View Lane in Shandaken, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Lane is $57,300. The average property tax on Mountain View Lane is $4,159/yr. The average household income in the Mountain View Lane area is $62,197. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Mountain View Lane in Shandaken, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Lane is $57,300. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

FEATURES

5 acres

$224,706 est.

$4,159/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 11 Mountain View Ln. The estimated property taxes are $4,159/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

217.8K sq ft

Average Value

$57,300

Largest Lot

5 acres

Nearby Streets to Mountain View Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name State Route 28 , Shandaken, NY Properties 63 Avg. Value $44,217 Avg. Lot Size 150.4K sq ft
Street Name High St, Shandaken, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $44,275 Avg. Lot Size 323.8K sq ft
Street Name Golf Course Rd, Shandaken, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $53,580 Avg. Lot Size 128.5K sq ft
Street Name Gossoo Rd, Shandaken, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $65,460 Avg. Lot Size 1.1M sq ft
Street Name Station Rd, Shandaken, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $61,200 Avg. Lot Size 525.1K sq ft
Street Name Broadstreet Hollow Rd, Shandaken, NY Properties 36 Avg. Value $83,480 Avg. Lot Size 460.6K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Timber Lake Rd, Shandaken, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $138,980 Avg. Lot Size 213.3K sq ft
Street Name Broadstreet Hollow Rd, Shandaken, NY Properties 36 Avg. Value $83,480 Avg. Lot Size 460.6K sq ft
Street Name Gossoo Rd, Shandaken, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $65,460 Avg. Lot Size 1.1M sq ft
Street Name Erica Dr, Shandaken, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $64,020 Avg. Lot Size 80.1K sq ft
Street Name Station Rd, Shandaken, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $61,200 Avg. Lot Size 525.1K sq ft
Street Name Golf Course Rd, Shandaken, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $53,580 Avg. Lot Size 128.5K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain View Ln in Shandaken, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain View Ln in Shandaken, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain View Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Margaretville Memorial Hospital

42084 State Highway 28
Margaretville, NY

19.5 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Country Store 21

65 Main St
Phoenicia, NY

8.7 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Pine Hill Fire Company 1 Inc

265 Main St
Pine Hill, NY

6.2 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mountain View Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View Ln area is White at 88.4% followed by Asian at 9.4%. In terms of education, 49.8% have High School followed by 23% with Some College. 45.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 29.1% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.4% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 88.4% White and 2.2% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Graduate Degree, 5.9% Bachelors Degree, 23.0% Some College, 49.8% High School, and 13.3% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 22.6% 70+, 29.1% 60-69, 10.3% 50-59, 17.3% 40-49, 6.4% 30-39, 7.6% 20-29, 4.5% 10-19, and 2.2% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 9.3% Married with Kids, 45.1% Married without Kids, 1.6% Single with Kids, 8.0% Single without Kids, and 36.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search