We found 48 addresses and 48 properties on Mountain View Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Drive is $154,303. The average property tax on Mountain View Drive is $3,969/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Mountain View Drive area is $68,398. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 48 addresses and 48 properties on Mountain View Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Drive is $154,303. The average property tax on Mountain View Drive is $3,969/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Mountain View Drive area is $68,398. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$177,070 est.
$4,555/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$180,380 est.
$4,640/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$207,100 est.
$5,327/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$173,710 est.
$4,468/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$170,220 est.
$4,379/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$179,120 est.
$4,607/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$170,020 est.
$4,373/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$168,640 est.
$4,338/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$145,500 est.
$3,743/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$171,090 est.
$4,401/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$172,410 est.
$4,435/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$170,590 est.
$4,388/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$173,250 est.
$4,456/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$174,860 est.
$4,498/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$176,230 est.
$4,533/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$118,190 est.
$3,040/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$178,980 est.
$4,604/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$186,110 est.
$4,787/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$144,820 est.
$3,725/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$140,080 est.
$3,603/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$122,040 est.
$3,139/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$103,710 est.
$2,668/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$108,070 est.
$2,780/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$132,020 est.
$3,396/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$121,990 est.
$3,138/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.66 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$137,560 est.
$3,539/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$124,230 est.
$3,196/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$127,650 est.
$3,284/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$100,260 est.
$2,579/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$122,750 est.
$3,158/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.37 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$119,340 est.
$3,070/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$140,330 est.
$3,610/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$105,130 est.
$2,704/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$135,310 est.
$3,481/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$107,020 est.
$2,753/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
$101,480 est.
$2,611/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$165,950 est.
$4,269/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$170,550 est.
$4,387/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$173,510 est.
$4,463/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$181,000 est.
$4,656/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$177,640 est.
$4,569/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$174,710 est.
$4,494/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$192,920 est.
$4,962/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12K sq ft
Average Value
$154,303
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.66 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Argyle Dr, York, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $112,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Addison Ct, York, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $250,972 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Altland Ave, York, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $125,215 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Augusta Ct, York, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $149,964 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumnwood Ave, York, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $304,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aloe Ct, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $24,537 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain View Dr in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Memorial Hospital
325 South Belmont Street
York, PA
9.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
10.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Lazy B Ranch (0P8)
Dover, PA
4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hess 38425
3311 North George St Ext
Emigsville, PA
3.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers II LLC
5 Interchange Plaza
York, PA
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Union Fire Company 1
201 York St
Manchester, PA
5.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View Dr area is White at 70.7% followed by Black at 13.1%. In terms of education, 40.6% have High School followed by 24.6% with Some College. 35.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 13.1% Black, 10.0% Hispanic, 70.7% White and 4.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Graduate Degree, 15.0% Bachelors Degree, 24.6% Some College, 40.6% High School, and 11.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 9.4% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 16.2% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.8% Married with Kids, 25.5% Married without Kids, 12.3% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 35.6% Non-Family.