We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Mountain View Drive in Warwick, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Drive is $30,400. The average property tax on Mountain View Drive is $5,271/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Mountain View Drive area is $118,403. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Mountain View Drive in Warwick, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Drive is $30,400. The average property tax on Mountain View Drive is $5,271/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Mountain View Drive area is $118,403. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$205,300 est.
$5,637/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
1.33 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$186,700 est.
$5,074/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.42 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$192,700 est.
$3,615/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$182,000 est.
$5,736/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 21 Mountain View Dr, Warwick, NY 10990? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$185,300 est.
$1,088/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$182,700 est.
$4,934/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.74 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$180,700 est.
$4,880/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$178,000 est.
$3,853/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.6 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$273,300 est.
$8,770/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$184,700 est.
$5,000/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$186,700 est.
$5,057/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.22 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$228,700 est.
$3,306/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$185,300 est.
$5,438/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.56 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$247,300 est.
$6,943/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$213,300 est.
$5,882/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$216,000 est.
$7,518/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$178,700 est.
$5,869/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.07 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$292,000 est.
$9,149/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$188,000 est.
$4,163/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$190,700 est.
$5,193/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$202,700 est.
$4,200/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$181,300 est.
$4,903/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
24.5K sq ft
Average Value
$30,400
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.6 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Conklin Rd, Warwick, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $49,956 | Avg. Lot Size | 156.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cowdrey St, Warwick, NY | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $43,976 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arthurs Ct, Warwick, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $48,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clearview Ln, Warwick, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $71,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 217.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Division St, Warwick, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $29,191 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Doe Run, Warwick, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $66,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 377.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Grand St, Warwick, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $376,121 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paradise Ln, Warwick, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $305,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sanfordville Rd, Warwick, NY | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $244,158 | Avg. Lot Size | 337.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Ave, Warwick, NY | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $187,421 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hathorn Rd, Warwick, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $162,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 636K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowen Rd, Warwick, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $158,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 752.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain View Dr in Warwick, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Anthony Community Hospital
15 - 19 Maple Avenue
Warwick, NY
6 miles away
COLLEGE
Uta Mesivta of Kiryas Joel
48 Bakertown Rd Suite 501
Monroe, NY
12.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Warwick Municipal (N72)
Warwick, NY
1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Price Chopper 223
142 State Route 94 S
Warwick, NY
5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Greenwood Lake Union Free School District (Proposed)
1247 Lakes Road (428 Ft E Of County Rt 5)
Monroe,, NY
4.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Monroe Lakeside Fire And Rescue Company Inc
145 W Mombasha Rd
Monroe, NY
7.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View Dr area is White at 82.1% followed by Hispanic at 8.2%. In terms of education, 29.4% have Some College followed by 24.3% with Bachelors Degree. 34.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 6.2% Black, 8.2% Hispanic, 82.1% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.2% Graduate Degree, 24.3% Bachelors Degree, 29.4% Some College, 23.6% High School, and 5.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.3% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.7% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 8.5% 20-29, 16.8% 10-19, and 9.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Married with Kids, 34.1% Married without Kids, 6.8% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 28.0% Non-Family.