We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Mountain View Drive in Marietta, GA. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Drive is $55,223. The average property tax on Mountain View Drive is $333/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Mountain View Drive in Marietta, GA. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Drive is $55,223. The average property tax on Mountain View Drive is $333/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$123,950 est.
$342/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.31 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$133,470 est.
$368/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$136,450 est.
$298/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$127,030 est.
$207/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$147,680 est.
$408/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1224 Mountain View Dr, Marietta, GA 30062? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$123,050 est.
$217/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$153,680 est.
$424/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$126,030 est.
$225/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$163,300 est.
$451/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$111,610 est.
$308/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$142,890 est.
$267/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$152,130 est.
$348/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$134,310 est.
$371/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$104,400 est.
$288/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
992 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$112,160 est.
$219/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$147,820 est.
$236/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$119,290 est.
$96/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$129,370 est.
$357/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$129,810 est.
$250/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$177,260 est.
$489/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$160,300 est.
$442/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$135,750 est.
$375/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$141,330 est.
$390/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$124,060 est.
$342/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$132,980 est.
$367/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$112,000 est.
$309/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$106,840 est.
$227/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$110,480 est.
$305/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$126,430 est.
$349/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$134,960 est.
$372/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$128,010 est.
$199/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$122,490 est.
$254/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$123,140 est.
$256/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$128,440 est.
$242/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$93,000 est.
$257/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$248,500 est.
$685/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$283,800 est.
$783/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.8K sq ft
Average Value
$55,223
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.31 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alpine Trl, Marietta, GA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $127,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anniston Ct, Marietta, GA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $390,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anders Path, Marietta, GA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $393,761 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adair Dr, Marietta, GA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $50,039 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Angelisa Trl, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $99,581 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ancient Oak Ct, Marietta, GA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $127,827 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Whitcher St, Marietta, GA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,603,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bentley Rd, Marietta, GA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,947,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 479.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chastain Meadows Pkwy, Marietta, GA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $2,766,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 353K sq ft |
| Street Name | Powers Ferry Pl, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,456,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Olde Towne Pkwy, Marietta, GA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,187,314 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Cir, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,132,144 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain View Dr in Marietta, GA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Wellstar Kennestone Hospital
677 Church Street
Marietta, GA
5.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Southern Polytechnic State University
1100 S. Marietta Parkway
Marietta, GA
5.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Dobbins Air Reserve Base (MGE)
Marietta, GA
7.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Publix 280
1050 E Piedmont Rd
Marietta, GA
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Two LLC
2085 Roswell Road
Marietta, GA
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cobb County Fire And Emergency Services Station 20
1298 Hilton Dr.
Marietta, GA
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View Dr area is White at 68.0% followed by Black at 16.6%. In terms of education, 32.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 26.8% with Some College. 34.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Asian, 16.6% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 68.0% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.6% Graduate Degree, 32.5% Bachelors Degree, 26.8% Some College, 17.0% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.6% 70+, 12.3% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 15.6% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.9% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.8% Married with Kids, 34.3% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 24.9% Non-Family.