We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Mountain View Drive in Holmes, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Drive is $122,551. The average property tax on Mountain View Drive is $8,718/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Mountain View Drive area is $119,770. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Mountain View Drive in Holmes, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Drive is $122,551. The average property tax on Mountain View Drive is $8,718/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Mountain View Drive area is $119,770. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
1.55 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$225,300 est.
$8,006/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.19 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$267,800 est.
$9,132/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$223,300 est.
$8,149/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$218,600 est.
$7,079/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
863 sq ft
1.09 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$208,900 est.
$6,744/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 135 Mountain View Dr, Holmes, NY 12531? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.33 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$222,700 est.
$7,221/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.34 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$241,500 est.
$7,871/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3.45 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$274,400 est.
$16,991/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.26 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$240,300 est.
$9,852/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.18 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$273,400 est.
$10,208/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.01 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$293,400 est.
$9,902/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.23 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$267,400 est.
$7,857/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$242,500 est.
$8,158/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$219,700 est.
$8,256/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$259,800 est.
$17,938/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$247,900 est.
$8,092/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$211,100 est.
$7,727/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$212,100 est.
$6,191/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$201,600 est.
$7,810/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$317,300 est.
$10,496/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.07 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$244,700 est.
$8,497/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.07 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$251,600 est.
$8,223/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.24 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$220,500 est.
$7,145/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
804 sq ft
1.16 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$210,900 est.
$7,720/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
967 sq ft
1.34 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$239,500 est.
$7,802/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.09 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$261,200 est.
$9,686/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.37 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$240,100 est.
$6,910/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.23 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$219,900 est.
$7,124/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$217,300 est.
$7,034/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.08 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$232,900 est.
$7,574/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.37 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$219,100 est.
$5,739/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.85 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$272,400 est.
$8,942/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
1.38 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$396,300 est.
$13,233/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
804 sq ft
1.49 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$219,700 est.
$7,117/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
61.4K sq ft
Average Value
$122,551
Biggest House
4.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.45 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Route 292 , Holmes, NY | Properties | 246 | Avg. Value | $142,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Dr, Holmes, NY | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $126,115 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Peckslip Rd, Holmes, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $305,772 | Avg. Lot Size | 126.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paine Rd, Holmes, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $441,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 766K sq ft |
| Street Name | Joseph Rd, Holmes, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $238,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 52 , Holmes, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $327,541 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arbor Ct, Holmes, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $478,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sabrina Ct, Holmes, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $444,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paine Rd, Holmes, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $441,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 766K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mooney Hill Rd, Holmes, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $440,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 566.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Millpond Ln, Holmes, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $410,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest Trl, Holmes, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $375,073 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain View Dr in Holmes, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
19.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Vassar College
124 Raymond Ave
Poughkeepsie, NY
24.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Sherman Field (1NY5)
Poughkeepsie, NY
11.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 6997
26 E Main St
Pawling, NY
5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Global Tower, LLC
3 Km S
West Pawling, NY
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
East Fishkill Fire District Stormville Fire Company 2
112 Old Route 52
Stormville, NY
7.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View Dr area is White at 91.2% followed by Other at 3.5%. In terms of education, 30.4% have High School followed by 30.1% with Some College. 34.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 2.2% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 91.2% White and 3.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.1% Graduate Degree, 20.2% Bachelors Degree, 30.1% Some College, 30.4% High School, and 7.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 18.6% 50-59, 12.4% 40-49, 9.2% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 16.2% 10-19, and 9.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.5% Married with Kids, 34.4% Married without Kids, 2.8% Single with Kids, 9.0% Single without Kids, and 25.4% Non-Family.