We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Mountain View Drive in Coxsackie, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Drive is $236,666. The average property tax on Mountain View Drive is $8,037/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Mountain View Drive area is $81,524. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Mountain View Drive in Coxsackie, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Drive is $236,666. The average property tax on Mountain View Drive is $8,037/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Mountain View Drive area is $81,524. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
5 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$317,377 est.
$8,403/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
5.14 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$301,639 est.
$7,963/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.81 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$312,131 est.
$7,745/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
173.5K sq ft
Average Value
$236,666
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
5.14 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wayne Dr, Coxsackie, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $90,795 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Levett Rd, Coxsackie, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $133,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 855.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Titus Mill Rd, Coxsackie, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $95,388 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bailey St, Coxsackie, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $119,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 9w , Coxsackie, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $2,496,918 | Avg. Lot Size | 768.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverside Ave, Coxsackie, NY | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $129,885 | Avg. Lot Size | 115.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Route 9w , Coxsackie, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $2,496,918 | Avg. Lot Size | 768.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunset Blvd, Coxsackie, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $361,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 385 , Coxsackie, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $273,804 | Avg. Lot Size | 699.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stacey Rd, Coxsackie, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $231,852 | Avg. Lot Size | 130.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hinrichsen Heights Rd, Coxsackie, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $221,647 | Avg. Lot Size | 294K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beecher Rd, Coxsackie, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $211,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 295.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain View Dr in Coxsackie, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Columbia Memorial Hospital
71 Prospect Avenue
Hudson, NY
11.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Columbia Greene Community College
4400 Route 23
Hudson, NY
13.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Deer Run (NY74)
Coxsackie, NY
6.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Global Fuel Inc.
115 Mansion St
Coxsackie, NY
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Coxsackie Fire Department
119 Mansion St
Coxsackie, NY
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View Dr area is White at 65.0% followed by Black at 20.8%. In terms of education, 34% have High School followed by 30.7% with No Diploma. 41.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 20.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 20.8% Black, 13.3% Hispanic, 65.0% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.0% Graduate Degree, 10.8% Bachelors Degree, 18.5% Some College, 34.0% High School, and 30.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.0% 70+, 7.8% 60-69, 11.4% 50-59, 13.5% 40-49, 17.3% 30-39, 20.0% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 9.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.1% Married with Kids, 23.8% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 9.5% Single without Kids, and 41.6% Non-Family.