We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Mountain View Drive in Cadyville, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Drive is $149,666. The average property tax on Mountain View Drive is $4,252/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Mountain View Drive area is $68,877. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Mountain View Drive in Cadyville, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Drive is $149,666. The average property tax on Mountain View Drive is $4,252/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Mountain View Drive area is $68,877. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
28.8 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$210,000 est.
$6,069/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3.4 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$148,100 est.
$4,101/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
5.8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$133,000 est.
$3,621/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
2.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$99,000 est.
$2,540/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
8.9 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$162,500 est.
$4,559/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 26 Mountain View Dr, Cadyville, NY 12918? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.9 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$145,400 est.
$4,623/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
378.2K sq ft
Average Value
$149,666
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
28.8 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Kennedy Rd, Cadyville, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $134,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 388.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Myers Way, Cadyville, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $109,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Porky Ryan Rd, Cadyville, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $126,310 | Avg. Lot Size | 728.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bart Merrill Rd, Cadyville, NY | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $95,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 363.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 3 , Cadyville, NY | Properties | 163 | Avg. Value | $110,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 217.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Town Line Rd, Cadyville, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $148,535 | Avg. Lot Size | 900.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Joanne Ln, Cadyville, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $207,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ron Craig Rd, Cadyville, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $195,410 | Avg. Lot Size | 154.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Page Dr, Cadyville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $168,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shady Ln, Cadyville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $167,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 21K sq ft |
| Street Name | Russell Rd, Cadyville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $160,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 673K sq ft |
| Street Name | Town Line Rd, Cadyville, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $148,535 | Avg. Lot Size | 900.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain View Dr in Cadyville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Champlain Valley Physicians Hospital Medical Center
75 Beekman Street
Plattsburgh, NY
16.7 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY College at Plattsburgh
101 Broad Street
Plattsburgh, NY
16.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Northway (NY97)
Morrisonville, NY
8.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Saranac Country Store
3346 State Route 3
Saranac, NY
5.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cadyville Volunteer Fire Department
2122 State Rte 3
Cadyville, NY
4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View Dr area is White at 95.1% followed by Asian at 2.3%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Some College followed by 30.7% with High School. 33.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.3% Asian, 0.2% Black, 0.2% Hispanic, 95.1% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.5% Graduate Degree, 18.8% Bachelors Degree, 31.2% Some College, 30.7% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.7% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 13.1% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 8.8% 30-39, 17.0% 20-29, 8.5% 10-19, and 15.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.5% Married with Kids, 30.2% Married without Kids, 8.7% Single with Kids, 5.1% Single without Kids, and 33.6% Non-Family.