Street

Mountain View Dr, Atascadero, CA 93422

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain View Dr, Atascadero, CA 93422 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (29)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 28 addresses and 29 properties on Mountain View Drive in Atascadero, CA. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Drive is $396,034. The average property tax on Mountain View Drive is $4,666/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Mountain View Drive area is $85,342. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 29 properties on Mountain View Drive in Atascadero, CA. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Drive is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

**** ******

******* *****

***** *****

FEATURES

0.42 acre

5 beds / 5 baths

Built in 1975

$7,743/yr taxes

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 9505 Mountain View Dr. This property was built in 1975 on a 0.42 acre lot in San Luis Obispo County. that features 5 beds and 5 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,743/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******* *****

**** ****

******* ***********

FEATURES

0.69 acre

3 beds / 1.5 baths

Built in 1975

$2,884/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 9500 Mountain View Dr. This property was built in 1975 on a 0.69 acre lot in San Luis Obispo County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 1.5 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,884/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

***** ******

**** ******

******** *******

FEATURES

0.29 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1971

$4,378/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 9475 Mountain View Dr. This property was built in 1971 on a 0.29 acre lot in San Luis Obispo County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,378/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

********* ******

******* *****

***** *****

FEATURES

0.24 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1959

$4,301/yr taxes

4 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 9465 Mountain View Dr. This property was built in 1959 on a 0.24 acre lot in San Luis Obispo County. that features 2 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,301/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

* *****

***** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

0.88 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1982

$4,321/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 9460 Mountain View Dr. This property was built in 1982 on a 0.88 acre lot in San Luis Obispo County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,321/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

***** *********

********* ************

****** ********

FEATURES

0.22 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1961

$4,384/yr taxes

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

******* ******

******** ******

**** *****

FEATURES

0.44 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1977

$3,911/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

****** *****

* ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.06 acres

5 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1958

$3,812/yr taxes

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

***** *****

**** ********

FEATURES

0.72 acre

3 beds / 2.5 baths

Built in 2009

$5,897/yr taxes

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

* ******

***** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.75 acre

7 beds / 7 baths

Built in 1982

$10,552/yr taxes

13 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

*** ********

****** ********

**** ********

FEATURES

0.18 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1977

$4,224/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** **************

***** ************

FEATURES

0.5 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2001

$6,145/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

**** ******

********* ******

FEATURES

0.46 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1975

$2,019/yr taxes

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

*** *******

****** *******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.72 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1964

$5,475/yr taxes

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

******* ****

******* ******

FEATURES

0.36 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1977

$2,198/yr taxes

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

***** *****

***** ***

***** ********

FEATURES

0.9 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1986

$3,552/yr taxes

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

**** ******

***** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.5 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1985

$3,595/yr taxes

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

******* *****

**** ******

******* ********

FEATURES

0.18 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1973

$4,358/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

******* ****

******* ********

***** ******

FEATURES

0.68 acre

7 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1965

$9,266/yr taxes

11 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

****** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.35 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1980

$3,551/yr taxes

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******* ****

******* ******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.6 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1976

$4,161/yr taxes

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

***** ****

**** ******

*** ********

FEATURES

0.8 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1981

$4,841/yr taxes

1 story

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ******

******* *******

***** *******

FEATURES

0.83 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1986

$4,421/yr taxes

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******** **

****** ****

****** ****

********* *******

FEATURES

0.83 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1951

$6,112/yr taxes

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

***** ***

******* *****

FEATURES

0.33 acre

3 beds / 2.5 baths

Built in 1979

$5,204/yr taxes

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

***** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

0.42 acre

3 beds / 2.5 baths

Built in 1986

$3,980/yr taxes

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******** ****

****** ****

******** *******

FEATURES

0.5 acre

3 beds / 4 baths

Built in 2007

$6,773/yr taxes

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** *****

**** ****

**** ****

******* **********

FEATURES

0.4 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1970

$3,088/yr taxes

6 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

23K sq ft

Average Value

$396,034

Largest Lot

1.06 acres

Nearby Streets

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Bilbao Ct, Atascadero, CA Properties 4 Avg. Value $151,883 Avg. Lot Size 750 sq ft
Street Name Cabrillo Ave, Atascadero, CA Properties 27 Avg. Value $231,971 Avg. Lot Size 10.5K sq ft
Street Name Arcade Rd, Atascadero, CA Properties 43 Avg. Value $234,698 Avg. Lot Size 13.5K sq ft
Street Name Avenida Del Sol , Atascadero, CA Properties 23 Avg. Value $520,524 Avg. Lot Size 27.3K sq ft
Street Name Artiga Ct, Atascadero, CA Properties 4 Avg. Value $789,455 Avg. Lot Size 108.9K sq ft
Street Name Adobe Canyon Rd, Atascadero, CA Properties 4 Avg. Value $1,002,692 Avg. Lot Size 2.8M sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Adobe Canyon Rd, Atascadero, CA Properties 4 Avg. Value $1,002,692 Avg. Lot Size 2.8M sq ft
Street Name Rio Vista Ln, Atascadero, CA Properties 5 Avg. Value $868,713 Avg. Lot Size 735.3K sq ft
Street Name Forty Rd, Atascadero, CA Properties 14 Avg. Value $859,629 Avg. Lot Size 191.3K sq ft
Street Name Hampton Ct, Atascadero, CA Properties 4 Avg. Value $847,381 Avg. Lot Size 136.8K sq ft
Street Name Front Rd, Atascadero, CA Properties 16 Avg. Value $843,330 Avg. Lot Size 52K sq ft
Street Name Harvest Way, Atascadero, CA Properties 16 Avg. Value $833,153 Avg. Lot Size 259.2K sq ft

Nearby Amenities

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Twin Cities Community Hospital

1100 Las Tablas Rd
Templeton, CA

10.1 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

California Polytechnic State University San Luis Obispo

1 Grand Ave.
San Luis Obispo, CA

19.1 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Oak Country Ranch (33CL)

Paso Robles, CA

13.8 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Circle K 1232

4381 El Camino Real
Atascadero, CA

4.6 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Atascadero City Fire Dept

6005 Lewis Ave
Atascadero, CA

5 miles away

Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View Dr area is White at 78.8% followed by Hispanic at 15.2%. In terms of education, 40.3% have Some College followed by 21.4% with Bachelors Degree. 33.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.7% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 15.2% Hispanic, 78.8% White and 2.5% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.2% Graduate Degree, 21.4% Bachelors Degree, 40.3% Some College, 20.5% High School, and 7.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.9% 70+, 13.6% 60-69, 14.7% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 12.2% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.0% Married with Kids, 33.7% Married without Kids, 8.5% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 29.4% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search