We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Mountain View Court in Bedford, TX. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Court is $144,413. The average property tax on Mountain View Court is $3,094/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Mountain View Court area is $80,762. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Court and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Mountain View Court in Bedford, TX. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Court is $144,413. The average property tax on Mountain View Court is $3,094/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Mountain View Court area is $80,762. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$160,671 est.
$2,757/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$177,683 est.
$3,587/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$187,346 est.
$3,012/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$145,000 est.
$3,268/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$174,921 est.
$3,061/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$144,000 est.
$2,874/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$166,054 est.
$2,914/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$166,301 est.
$3,373/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$164,614 est.
$2,842/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$182,479 est.
$3,114/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$218,593 est.
$3,894/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$151,403 est.
$3,283/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$167,407 est.
$2,920/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$160,671 est.
$2,659/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$167,407 est.
$2,920/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$160,671 est.
$2,757/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$167,407 est.
$2,920/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$151,000 est.
$3,324/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$173,415 est.
$3,581/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$156,963 est.
$2,595/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.7K sq ft
Average Value
$144,413
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.22 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arthurs Cir, Bedford, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $259,658 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boston Blvd, Bedford, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $173,019 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bedford Ct, Bedford, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $113,801 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookside Ct, Bedford, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $293,349 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andover Ct, Bedford, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $197,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Jay Ct, Bedford, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $283,084 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Central Park Blvd, Bedford, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $18,732,339 | Avg. Lot Size | 434.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Creek Ln, Bedford, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $12,595,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 334.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hospital Pkwy, Bedford, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,098,020 | Avg. Lot Size | 239.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tennis Dr, Bedford, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,348,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 265.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 121 , Bedford, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,335,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 385.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | L Don Dodson Dr, Bedford, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $5,120,541 | Avg. Lot Size | 223.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Cook Childrens Northeast Hospital LLC
6316 Precinct Line Rd
Hurst, TX
2.2 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
14.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Fuller (TS00)
Fort Worth, TX
7.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
The Bedford Farmers Market
2824 Brown Trl
Bedford, TX
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
420 Grapevine Hwy
Hurst, TX
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bedford Fire Department Station 3
541 Bedford Road
Bedford, TX
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View Ct area is White at 72.5% followed by Hispanic at 13.0%. In terms of education, 36.4% have Some College followed by 27.2% with Bachelors Degree. 39.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.6% Asian, 7.1% Black, 13.0% Hispanic, 72.5% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.6% Graduate Degree, 27.2% Bachelors Degree, 36.4% Some College, 20.5% High School, and 5.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.2% 70+, 12.6% 60-69, 13.8% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 13.3% 30-39, 14.5% 20-29, 11.1% 10-19, and 9.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.6% Married with Kids, 29.8% Married without Kids, 9.5% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 39.3% Non-Family.