Street

Mountain View Cir, Pine City, NY 14871

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain View Cir, Pine City, NY 14871 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (8)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Mountain View Circle in Pine City, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Circle is $112,425. The average property tax on Mountain View Circle is $2,687/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Mountain View Circle area is $69,404. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Mountain View Circle in Pine City, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Circle is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* *****

******* *****

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.62 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1953

$94,000 est.

$1,800/yr taxes

1 story

5+ car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 1337 Mountain View Cir. This property was built in 1953 on a 0.62 acre lot in Chemung County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,800/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

* *****

**** ****

********** ****

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.42 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1952

$144,400 est.

$3,826/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 1336 Mountain View Cir. This property was built in 1952 on a 0.42 acre lot in Chemung County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,826/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

**** ********

**** ********

****** ********

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.3 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1945

$111,300 est.

$2,813/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 1334 Mountain View Cir. This property was built in 1945 on a 0.3 acre lot in Chemung County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $2,813/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

**** ******

******** *****

******* ******

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.8 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1960

$142,500 est.

$3,072/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 1333 Mountain View Cir. This property was built in 1960 on a 0.8 acre lot in Chemung County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,072/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

******** ******

* ******

******* *******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.27 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1955

$95,200 est.

$2,320/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 1332 Mountain View Cir. This property was built in 1955 on a 0.27 acre lot in Chemung County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $2,320/yr.

Who lives at 1332 Mountain View Cir, Pine City, NY 14871

Looking for possible owners and residents of 1332 Mountain View Cir, Pine City, NY 14871? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ******

**** *******

* *******

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.27 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1955

$96,400 est.

$2,951/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******** *******

****** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.48 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1951

$81,500 est.

$1,901/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

******* ********

******* ********

****** ******

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

0.26 acre

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1958

$134,100 est.

$2,815/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

18.6K sq ft

Average Value

$112,425

Biggest House

2.1K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.8 acre

Nearby Streets to Mountain View Cir

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Christian Hollow Rd, Pine City, NY Properties 51 Avg. Value $115,460 Avg. Lot Size 559.9K sq ft
Street Name Hillside Dr, Pine City, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $198,425 Avg. Lot Size 99.1K sq ft
Street Name Woodland Park, Pine City, NY Properties 26 Avg. Value $188,046 Avg. Lot Size 57.8K sq ft
Street Name Dutch Hill Rd, Pine City, NY Properties 31 Avg. Value $190,445 Avg. Lot Size 1.9M sq ft
Street Name Hendy Creek Rd, Pine City, NY Properties 70 Avg. Value $114,910 Avg. Lot Size 182K sq ft
Street Name Combs Hill Rd, Pine City, NY Properties 11 Avg. Value $187,981 Avg. Lot Size 935.4K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Broadway , Pine City, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $453,125 Avg. Lot Size 866.6K sq ft
Street Name High Haven Rd, Pine City, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $261,325 Avg. Lot Size 1.6M sq ft
Street Name Summit Dr, Pine City, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $251,250 Avg. Lot Size 96.1K sq ft
Street Name Curren Rd, Pine City, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $218,466 Avg. Lot Size 1.4M sq ft
Street Name Bly Rd, Pine City, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $218,000 Avg. Lot Size 1.1M sq ft
Street Name Hillside Dr, Pine City, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $198,425 Avg. Lot Size 99.1K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain View Cir in Pine City, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain View Cir in Pine City, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain View Cir

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Arnot Ogden Medical Center

600 Roe Avenue
Elmira, NY

5.5 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Elmira College

One Park Place
Elmira, NY

5.3 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Dalrymples (NK47)

Elmira, NY

1.4 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Shepherd's Food Market

1445 Pennsylvania Ave
Pine City, NY

1.6 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Pine City Volunteer Fire Department Inc

1463 Penna Ave
Pine City, NY

1.8 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Mountain View Cir Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View Cir area is White at 90.9% followed by Black at 6.1%. In terms of education, 35.7% have High School followed by 31.6% with Some College. 43.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.2% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 6.1% Black, 2.6% Hispanic, 90.9% White and 0.3% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.2% Graduate Degree, 9.6% Bachelors Degree, 31.6% Some College, 35.7% High School, and 11.9% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.9% 70+, 15.5% 60-69, 17.2% 50-59, 12.4% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 9.9% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 7.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.1% Married with Kids, 43.1% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 5.0% Single without Kids, and 32.2% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search