Street

Mountain View Cir, Ocoee, TN 37361

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain View Cir, Ocoee, TN 37361 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (14)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Mountain View Circle in Ocoee, TN. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Circle is $50,087. The average property tax on Mountain View Circle is $1,194/yr and the average house or building was built in 2009. The average household income in the Mountain View Circle area is $68,178. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 14 properties on Mountain View Circle in Ocoee, TN. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Circle is $50,087. See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

990 sq ft

0.5 acre

2.5 baths

Built in 2009

$199,100 est.

$1,196/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 347 Mountain View Cir. This property was built in 2009 on a 0.5 acre lot in Polk County. It is a 2-story building that features 2.5 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,196/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

* ****

* *******

******* ******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.5 acre

4 baths

Built in 2009

$248,000 est.

$1,489/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 330 Mountain View Cir. This property was built in 2009 on a 0.5 acre lot in Polk County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,489/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********** *******

***** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.5 acre

2.5 baths

Built in 2011

$227,400 est.

$1,230/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 320 Mountain View Cir. This property was built in 2011 on a 0.5 acre lot in Polk County. It is a 1-story building that features 2.5 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,230/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ***

******* ***

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.5 acre

2.5 baths

Built in 2010

$254,200 est.

$1,527/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 315 Mountain View Cir. This property was built in 2010 on a 0.5 acre lot in Polk County. It is a 1-story building that features 2.5 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,527/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

***** *******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.9 acre

2.5 baths

Built in 2009

$209,000 est.

$1,255/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 296 Mountain View Cir. This property was built in 2009 on a 0.9 acre lot in Polk County. It is a 1-story building that features 2.5 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,255/yr.

Who lives at 296 Mountain View Cir, Ocoee, TN 37361

Looking for possible owners and residents of 296 Mountain View Cir, Ocoee, TN 37361? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.5 acre

2 baths

Built in 2015

$177,300 est.

$1,065/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

****** *******

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.4 acre

2.5 baths

Built in 2009

$242,600 est.

$1,457/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

FEATURES

0.4 acre

$33,800 est.

$203/yr taxes

FEATURES

0.4 acre

$25,000 est.

$150/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ****

****** ****

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.4 acre

3.5 baths

Built in 2009

$282,000 est.

$1,693/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

****** *******

******** ******

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.4 acre

3.5 baths

Built in 2009

$324,900 est.

$1,951/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ********

* ********

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.5 acre

2.5 baths

Built in 2010

$219,100 est.

$1,316/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.4 acre

2.5 baths

Built in 2009

$169,900 est.

$1,020/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

* ********

**** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.5 acre

2.5 baths

Built in 2008

$192,600 est.

$1,157/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

21.2K sq ft

Average Value

$50,087

Biggest House

1.9K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.9 acre

Nearby Streets to Mountain View Cir

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Daugherty Rd Rd, Ocoee, TN Properties 7 Avg. Value $34,346 Avg. Lot Size 347.5K sq ft
Street Name Sand Mountain Rd, Ocoee, TN Properties 14 Avg. Value $80,946 Avg. Lot Size 3.2M sq ft
Street Name Voyles Dr, Ocoee, TN Properties 6 Avg. Value $9,516 Avg. Lot Size 24.4K sq ft
Street Name Smyrna Rd, Ocoee, TN Properties 5 Avg. Value $26,205 Avg. Lot Size 161.2K sq ft
Street Name York Rd, Ocoee, TN Properties 9 Avg. Value $36,683 Avg. Lot Size 608.2K sq ft
Street Name River Heights Dr, Ocoee, TN Properties 6 Avg. Value $32,004 Avg. Lot Size 32.9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name White Water Dr, Ocoee, TN Properties 4 Avg. Value $351,890 Avg. Lot Size 107.8K sq ft
Street Name Bob White Rd, Ocoee, TN Properties 8 Avg. Value $88,346 Avg. Lot Size 93.7K sq ft
Street Name Sand Mountain Rd, Ocoee, TN Properties 14 Avg. Value $80,946 Avg. Lot Size 3.2M sq ft
Street Name Highway 64 , Ocoee, TN Properties 29 Avg. Value $73,485 Avg. Lot Size 139.1K sq ft
Street Name Copeland Rd, Ocoee, TN Properties 16 Avg. Value $65,273 Avg. Lot Size 571.5K sq ft
Street Name White Water Run Ln, Ocoee, TN Properties 4 Avg. Value $63,125 Avg. Lot Size 22.9K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain View Cir in Ocoee, TN

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain View Cir in Ocoee, TN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain View Cir

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Skyridge Medical Center

2305 Chambliss Ave NW
Cleveland, TN

18.3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pentecostal Theological Seminary

900 Walker St NE
Cleveland, TN

17.6 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Hardwick Field (HDI)

Cleveland, TN

18.5 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Ocoee Express

1699 Highway 64
Benton, TN

2.5 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA Structures, LLC

Highway 411
Ocoee, TN

4 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Mountain View Cir Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View Cir area is White at 92.6% followed by Hispanic at 6.7%. In terms of education, 47.8% have High School followed by 20.9% with Some College. 43.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 20.7% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 6.7% Hispanic, 92.6% White and 0.7% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.7% Graduate Degree, 4.2% Bachelors Degree, 20.9% Some College, 47.8% High School, and 19.4% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.3% 70+, 20.7% 60-69, 12.5% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 13.6% 30-39, 3.6% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 4.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.2% Married with Kids, 43.0% Married without Kids, 3.0% Single with Kids, 0.0% Single without Kids, and 32.9% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search