Street

Mountain View Cir, Northampton, PA 18067

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain View Cir, Northampton, PA 18067 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Mountain View Circle in Northampton, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Circle is $54,300. The average property tax on Mountain View Circle is $3,777/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Mountain View Circle area is $73,057. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Mountain View Circle in Northampton, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Circle is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

**** *****

******** *****

*** ********

FEATURES

0.28 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1969

$121,400 est.

$4,222/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 8043 Mountain View Cir. This property was built in 1969 on a 0.28 acre lot in Northampton County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,222/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

***** ******

******* ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.39 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1971

$108,200 est.

$3,763/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 8041 Mountain View Cir. This property was built in 1971 on a 0.39 acre lot in Northampton County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,763/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

***** *****

******* ******

******** ******

FEATURES

0.48 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1969

$107,400 est.

$3,735/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 8039 Mountain View Cir. This property was built in 1969 on a 0.48 acre lot in Northampton County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,735/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

**** *****

******* ******

**** ***********

FEATURES

0.45 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1970

$97,400 est.

$3,387/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 8037 Mountain View Cir. This property was built in 1970 on a 0.45 acre lot in Northampton County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,387/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

17.4K sq ft

Average Value

$54,300

Largest Lot

0.48 acre

Nearby Streets to Mountain View Cir

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Edmonds Ave, Northampton, PA Properties 13 Avg. Value $69,215 Avg. Lot Size 45.6K sq ft
Street Name 19th St, Northampton, PA Properties 35 Avg. Value $55,311 Avg. Lot Size 7.9K sq ft
Street Name Center Rd, Northampton, PA Properties 64 Avg. Value $56,435 Avg. Lot Size 9.4K sq ft
Street Name Debbie Rd, Northampton, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $57,009 Avg. Lot Size 10.6K sq ft
Street Name Easy St, Northampton, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $17,645 Avg. Lot Size N/A
Street Name Apple St, Northampton, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $63,942 Avg. Lot Size 9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Bullshead Rd, Northampton, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $970,000 Avg. Lot Size 340.8K sq ft
Street Name Held Dr, Northampton, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $302,871 Avg. Lot Size 161K sq ft
Street Name Laubach Ave, Northampton, PA Properties 51 Avg. Value $258,260 Avg. Lot Size 85.1K sq ft
Street Name Brick Kiln Ct, Northampton, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $201,950 Avg. Lot Size 174.9K sq ft
Street Name Country Rd, Northampton, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $135,436 Avg. Lot Size 67.1K sq ft
Street Name Walking Purchase Cir, Northampton, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $123,537 Avg. Lot Size 139.4K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain View Cir in Northampton, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain View Cir in Northampton, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain View Cir

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Coordinated Health Orthopedic Hospital

2310 Highland Avenue
Bethlehem, PA

8.5 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley

2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA

18.5 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Lehigh Valley International (ABE)

Allentown, PA

7.6 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Bath Market Inc

326 S Walnut St Po Box E
Bath, PA

4.3 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Rcn Telecom Services (lehigh) LLC

Route 329, 0.9 Mi. W. Of Intersection Of Highway 329 And 987
Northampton, PA

2.4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Allen Township Fire Company 1

3530 Howertown Rd
Northampton, PA

3.2 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mountain View Cir Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View Cir area is White at 89.5% followed by Hispanic at 5.1%. In terms of education, 38.2% have High School followed by 30.7% with Some College. 32.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.0% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 1.7% Black, 5.1% Hispanic, 89.5% White and 1.7% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Graduate Degree, 15.1% Bachelors Degree, 30.7% Some College, 38.2% High School, and 9.4% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.9% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 10.6% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.1% Married with Kids, 32.9% Married without Kids, 8.4% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 29.8% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search