Street

Mountain View Ave, Staatsburg, NY 12580

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain View Ave, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (12)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Mountain View Avenue in Staatsburg, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Avenue is $97,275. The average property tax on Mountain View Avenue is $4,512/yr and the average house or building was built in 1933. The average household income in the Mountain View Avenue area is $99,685. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Mountain View Avenue in Staatsburg, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Avenue is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

****** ******

* *******

********* *********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

3.51 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2004

$196,000 est.

$7,089/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 22 Mountain View Ave. This property was built in 2004 on a 3.51 acres lot in Dutchess County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,089/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

***** *****

***** ***

*** ***

FEATURES

882 sq ft

0.43 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1920

$141,900 est.

$4,417/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 20 Mountain View Ave. This property was built in 1920 on a 0.43 acre lot in Dutchess County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $4,417/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

***** *****

****** *******

***** *****

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.75 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1870

$167,700 est.

$5,438/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 19 Mountain View Ave. This property was built in 1870 on a 0.75 acre lot in Dutchess County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,438/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.12 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1930

$171,000 est.

$4,297/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 18 Mountain View Ave. This property was built in 1930 on a 0.12 acre lot in Dutchess County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,297/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.88 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1923

$166,800 est.

$3,488/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 17 Mountain View Ave. This property was built in 1923 on a 0.88 acre lot in Dutchess County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,488/yr.

Who lives at 17 Mountain View Ave, Staatsburg, NY 12580

Looking for possible owners and residents of 17 Mountain View Ave, Staatsburg, NY 12580? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

**** ********

******* ******

***** **********

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.22 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1920

$122,600 est.

$3,746/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

***** ***

FEATURES

755 sq ft

0.27 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1920

$130,600 est.

$4,026/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

***** *****

******** *****

******* *********

FEATURES

2.8K sq ft

2.5 acres

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1900

$225,800 est.

$6,023/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

***** *********

******* ***

FEATURES

2K sq ft

1.02 acres

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1924

$207,100 est.

$6,673/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

****** *******

FEATURES

936 sq ft

0.6 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1948

$127,400 est.

$4,827/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

**** *****

****** ********

FEATURES

734 sq ft

0.06 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1920

$93,500 est.

$1,486/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

***** *******

**** **********

FEATURES

894 sq ft

0.24 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1930

$132,300 est.

$2,630/yr taxes

2 stories

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

38.5K sq ft

Average Value

$97,275

Biggest House

2.8K sq ft

Largest Lot

3.51 acres

Nearby Streets to Mountain View Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Spy Glass Ln, Staatsburg, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $365,212 Avg. Lot Size 418.3K sq ft
Street Name Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg, NY Properties 19 Avg. Value $269,178 Avg. Lot Size 239.7K sq ft
Street Name Powerline Ln, Staatsburg, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $86,860 Avg. Lot Size 55.6K sq ft
Street Name Seelbach Ln, Staatsburg, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $518,991 Avg. Lot Size 328.7K sq ft
Street Name Nichris Ln, Staatsburg, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $319,125 Avg. Lot Size 147.4K sq ft
Street Name Route 9 , Staatsburg, NY Properties 45 Avg. Value $232,737 Avg. Lot Size 240.7K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Coyote Ridge Rd, Staatsburg, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $950,875 Avg. Lot Size 1.3M sq ft
Street Name Rymph Rd, Staatsburg, NY Properties 17 Avg. Value $602,400 Avg. Lot Size 820.3K sq ft
Street Name Seelbach Ln, Staatsburg, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $518,991 Avg. Lot Size 328.7K sq ft
Street Name Schultzville Rd, Staatsburg, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $459,425 Avg. Lot Size 479.4K sq ft
Street Name Walnut Ln, Staatsburg, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $452,200 Avg. Lot Size 919.7K sq ft
Street Name Meadowbrook Ln, Staatsburg, NY Properties 40 Avg. Value $441,222 Avg. Lot Size 577.9K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain View Ave in Staatsburg, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain View Ave in Staatsburg, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain View Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Northern Dutchess Hospital

6511 Springbrook Avenue
Rhinebeck, NY

9.4 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

State University of New York at New Paltz

1 Hawk Drive
New Paltz, NY

18.9 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Airhaven (09N)

Staatsburg, NY

4.1 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

9g Food Mart Deli Inc DBA/deerview Deli & Gas

1915 Route 9g
Staatsburg, NY

1.9 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Travis And Leary Construction

4000' Ese Of Int. Rte. 9g & Fallkill Rd.
Poughkeepsie, NY

4.2 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Hillside Fire Department

2 Foxhollow Rd
Rhinebeck, NY

4.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mountain View Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View Ave area is White at 81.7% followed by Hispanic at 6.8%. In terms of education, 32% have Some College followed by 27.8% with High School. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.1% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 6.7% Black, 6.8% Hispanic, 81.7% White and 4.3% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.7% Graduate Degree, 14.2% Bachelors Degree, 32.0% Some College, 27.8% High School, and 12.3% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.8% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 18.1% 50-59, 10.2% 40-49, 11.2% 30-39, 13.7% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 9.0% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.8% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 8.1% Single without Kids, and 34.1% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search