Street

Mountain View Ave, Pine Bush, NY 12566

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain View Ave, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (11)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Mountain View Avenue in Pine Bush, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Avenue is $59,709. The average property tax on Mountain View Avenue is $4,742/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Mountain View Avenue area is $91,844. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Mountain View Avenue in Pine Bush, NY. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Avenue is See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

* ******

***** ********

******* ********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.95 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1985

$167,800 est.

$5,634/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 15 Mountain View Ave. This property was built in 1985 on a 0.95 acre lot in Orange County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,634/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

**** ******

*** ******

******* *********

FEATURES

960 sq ft

0.27 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1958

$121,800 est.

$3,636/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 14 Mountain View Ave. This property was built in 1958 on a 0.27 acre lot in Orange County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,636/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

****** *****

****** ********

* ********

FEATURES

914 sq ft

0.41 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1974

$135,300 est.

$4,112/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 12 Mountain View Ave. This property was built in 1974 on a 0.41 acre lot in Orange County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $4,112/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

**** *****

******** *****

******** *****

FEATURES

936 sq ft

0.2 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1955

$134,800 est.

$4,094/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 8 Mountain View Ave. This property was built in 1955 on a 0.2 acre lot in Orange County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $4,094/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** *****

******* *****

***** *********

FEATURES

960 sq ft

0.23 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1959

$129,800 est.

$5,501/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 7 Mountain View Ave. This property was built in 1959 on a 0.23 acre lot in Orange County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $5,501/yr.

Who lives at 7 Mountain View Ave, Pine Bush, NY 12566

Looking for possible owners and residents of 7 Mountain View Ave, Pine Bush, NY 12566? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* *********

******* *****

******* *****

FEATURES

896 sq ft

0.2 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1955

$163,500 est.

$4,254/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

***** ********

******* *****

***** *****

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.23 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1962

$142,800 est.

$2,780/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

********* *******

******** ****

*********** ****

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.27 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1956

$155,300 est.

$5,946/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

***** *******

***** *********

******** *********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.29 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1987

$190,300 est.

$6,904/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

******* *****

***** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

768 sq ft

0.11 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1984

$147,300 est.

$4,536/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.17 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1959

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

13.3K sq ft

Average Value

$59,709

Biggest House

1.2K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.95 acre

Nearby Streets to Mountain View Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Finneran Ln, Pine Bush, NY Properties 14 Avg. Value $58,285 Avg. Lot Size 16.7K sq ft
Street Name Lupicutti Ln, Pine Bush, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $145,340 Avg. Lot Size 188.2K sq ft
Street Name Fleury Rd, Pine Bush, NY Properties 15 Avg. Value $129,622 Avg. Lot Size 248.8K sq ft
Street Name Bruyn Ave, Pine Bush, NY Properties 32 Avg. Value $92,868 Avg. Lot Size 360.5K sq ft
Street Name Forest Glen Rd, Pine Bush, NY Properties 22 Avg. Value $33,448 Avg. Lot Size 130K sq ft
Street Name Ciresa Ct, Pine Bush, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $237,350 Avg. Lot Size 118.6K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Holland Ave, Pine Bush, NY Properties 18 Avg. Value $287,433 Avg. Lot Size 69.3K sq ft
Street Name Clark Rd, Pine Bush, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $268,577 Avg. Lot Size 342.6K sq ft
Street Name Meghan Ct, Pine Bush, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $247,725 Avg. Lot Size 507.3K sq ft
Street Name State Route 302 , Pine Bush, NY Properties 87 Avg. Value $238,414 Avg. Lot Size 352.6K sq ft
Street Name Ciresa Ct, Pine Bush, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $237,350 Avg. Lot Size 118.6K sq ft
Street Name Henry Rd, Pine Bush, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $234,400 Avg. Lot Size 77.8K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain View Ave in Pine Bush, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain View Ave in Pine Bush, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain View Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Ellenville Regional Hospital

10 Healthy Way
Ellenville, NY

15 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

State University of New York at New Paltz

1 Hawk Drive
New Paltz, NY

22 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Stanton (NY35)

New Paltz, NY

21.3 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Heaven On Earth Natural Foods

96 Main St
Pine Bush, NY

0.6 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Cragsmoor Fire Dept

66 Sams Point Rd
Cragsmoor, NY

9.4 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mountain View Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View Ave area is White at 86.7% followed by Hispanic at 7.3%. In terms of education, 38.9% have Some College followed by 27.4% with High School. 35.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.6% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 4.2% Black, 7.3% Hispanic, 86.7% White and 1.8% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.3% Graduate Degree, 16.2% Bachelors Degree, 38.9% Some College, 27.4% High School, and 9.2% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.7% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 15.6% 40-49, 13.9% 30-39, 7.1% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 13.1% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.5% Married with Kids, 35.6% Married without Kids, 5.2% Single with Kids, 3.6% Single without Kids, and 30.1% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search