We found 7 addresses and 7 properties on Mountain View Avenue in Biglerville, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Avenue is $188,142. The average property tax on Mountain View Avenue is $3,345/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Mountain View Avenue area is $71,455. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 7 addresses and 7 properties on Mountain View Avenue in Biglerville, PA. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Avenue is $188,142. The average property tax on Mountain View Avenue is $3,345/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Mountain View Avenue area is $71,455. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.12 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$3,350/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.17 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$3,153/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.17 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$4,155/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$3,645/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.29 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$3,097/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 80 Mountain View Ave, Biglerville, PA 17307? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.2 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$2,811/yr taxes
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.25 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$3,206/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
57.9K sq ft
Average Value
$188,142
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.12 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | University Dr, Biglerville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $380,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 97.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orchard Ct, Biglerville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $279,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hilltown Rd, Biglerville, PA | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $209,564 | Avg. Lot Size | 399.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Winding Rd, Biglerville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $160,655 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Ridge Rd, Biglerville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $152,644 | Avg. Lot Size | 190.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Narrows Rd, Biglerville, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $223,758 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.8M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Biglerville, PA | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $637,534 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Biglerville Rd, Biglerville, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $563,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 362.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | University Dr, Biglerville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $380,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 97.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loop Rd, Biglerville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $336,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heidlersburg Rd, Biglerville, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $332,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 852.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nawakwa Rd, Biglerville, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $327,944 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain View Ave in Biglerville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Gettysburg Hospital
147 Gettys Street
Gettysburg, PA
12.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Mont Alto
1 Campus Drive
Mont Alto, PA
24.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Schulteis (3PN0)
Biglerville, PA
3.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Morelia Mexican Store
11 South Main St
Biglerville, PA
3.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
1743 Goldenville Road
Franklin Township, PA
4.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bendersville Community Fire Company
144 Park St
Bendersville, PA
6.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View Ave area is White at 85.7% followed by Hispanic at 12.4%. In terms of education, 46.8% have High School followed by 22.2% with Some College. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.6% Asian, 0.6% Black, 12.4% Hispanic, 85.7% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.5% Graduate Degree, 10.9% Bachelors Degree, 22.2% Some College, 46.8% High School, and 12.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 11.6% 60-69, 17.6% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 12.4% 10-19, and 11.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.2% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 8.5% Single with Kids, 11.1% Single without Kids, and 25.4% Non-Family.