We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Mountain View Avenue in Belmont, CA. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Avenue is $684,132. The average property tax on Mountain View Avenue is $9,721/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Mountain View Avenue area is $149,402. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Mountain View Avenue in Belmont, CA. The average price for real estate on Mountain View Avenue is $684,132. The average property tax on Mountain View Avenue is $9,721/yr and the average house or building was built in 1953. The average household income in the Mountain View Avenue area is $149,402. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain View Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$3,990/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
$13,906/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1957
$14,455/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1955
$16,198/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1954
$15,637/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
Built in 1957
$30,914/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$9,356/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$1,987/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$1,713/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$11,022/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1953
$5,750/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$2,208/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$9,591/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$3,286/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$10,971/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$1,916/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$12,351/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.5K sq ft
Average Value
$684,132
Biggest House
1K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.03 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Casa Bona Ave, Belmont, CA | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $501,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillcrest Dr, Belmont, CA | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $706,512 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carmelita Ave, Belmont, CA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $664,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alhambra Dr, Belmont, CA | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $751,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alden St, Belmont, CA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $673,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elmer St, Belmont, CA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $798,948 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Shoreway Rd, Belmont, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $21,223,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island Pkwy, Belmont, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $13,694,574 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Davis Dr, Belmont, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $9,277,614 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clipper Dr, Belmont, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $8,667,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Rd, Belmont, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,255,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Irene Ct, Belmont, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,833,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
San Mateo Medical Center
222 W 39th Ave
San Mateo, CA
1.6 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University East Bay
25800 Carlos Bee Blvd
Hayward, CA
24.5 miles away
AIRPORT
San Carlos (SQL)
San Carlos, CA
3.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 2782
516 El Camino Real
Belmont, CA
0.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
260 Shelford Avenue (61121472 / Shelford Avenue)
San Carlos, CA
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
South County Fire Protection Area Station 14
911 Granada
Belmont, CA
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mountain View Ave area is White at 57.5% followed by Asian at 22.1%. In terms of education, 29.8% have Graduate Degree followed by 28.7% with Bachelors Degree. 34.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 22.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 13.1% Hispanic, 57.5% White and 6.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 29.8% Graduate Degree, 28.7% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 11.3% High School, and 5.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.2% 70+, 10.3% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 15.4% 40-49, 15.3% 30-39, 9.9% 20-29, 12.0% 10-19, and 12.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.6% Married with Kids, 29.3% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 4.8% Single without Kids, and 34.3% Non-Family.