Street

Mountain Trl, Pleasantville, NY 10570

Get Access to Property Information
Mountain Trl, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (3)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Mountain Trail in Pleasantville, NY. The average property tax on Mountain Trail is $11,696/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Mountain Trail area is $174,055. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mountain Trail and uncover many additional details. We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Mountain Trail in Pleasantville, NY. The average property tax on Mountain Trail is $11,696/yr and the See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

******* ********

***** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

556 sq ft

0.17 acre

1 beds / 1 bath

$3,050 est.

$7,568/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 18 Mountain Trl. It is a 1-story building that features 1 bed and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $7,568/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******* *******

******* *******

****** *******

FEATURES

573 sq ft

0.17 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1954

$3,350 est.

$8,944/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 14 Mountain Trl. This property was built in 1954 on a 0.17 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $8,944/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

******* *********

****** *****

***** *********

FEATURES

0.23 acre

$8,450 est.

$18,575/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 10 Mountain Trl. It is a 2-story building The estimated property taxes are $18,575/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

8.3K sq ft

Biggest House

573 sq ft

Largest Lot

0.23 acre

Nearby Streets to Mountain Trl

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Academy St, Pleasantville, NY Properties 13 Avg. Value $8,530 Avg. Lot Size 9.7K sq ft
Street Name Foxwood Dr, Pleasantville, NY Properties 201 Avg. Value $2,182 Avg. Lot Size 11.8K sq ft
Street Name Greenmeadow Rd, Pleasantville, NY Properties 19 Avg. Value $9,702 Avg. Lot Size 41.6K sq ft
Street Name Brookside Pl, Pleasantville, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $6,156 Avg. Lot Size 9.3K sq ft
Street Name Grandview Ave, Pleasantville, NY Properties 24 Avg. Value $8,710 Avg. Lot Size 16K sq ft
Street Name Crestview Dr, Pleasantville, NY Properties 25 Avg. Value $15,366 Avg. Lot Size 33.9K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Center St, Pleasantville, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $41,764 Avg. Lot Size 7.8K sq ft
Street Name Castleton St, Pleasantville, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $41,225 Avg. Lot Size 40.2K sq ft
Street Name Tanglewood Rd, Pleasantville, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $19,925 Avg. Lot Size 43K sq ft
Street Name Spruce Hill Ct, Pleasantville, NY Properties 15 Avg. Value $19,433 Avg. Lot Size 46.7K sq ft
Street Name Far Hill Ln, Pleasantville, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $19,350 Avg. Lot Size 41.5K sq ft
Street Name Trapping Way, Pleasantville, NY Properties 29 Avg. Value $19,310 Avg. Lot Size 44.7K sq ft

Who Lives on Mountain Trl in Pleasantville, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mountain Trl in Pleasantville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mountain Trl

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Westchester Medical Center

100 Woods Rd
Valhalla, NY

6.8 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

SUNY at Purchase College

735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY

12.3 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Westchester County (HPN)

White Plains, NY

10.1 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Walgreens 15212

411 King St
Chappaqua, NY

1.9 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Thornwood Fire Department

770 Commerce St
Thornwood, NY

2.8 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mountain Trl Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mountain Trl area is White at 80.5% followed by Hispanic at 9.6%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 31.5% with Graduate Degree. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.0% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.4% Asian, 3.3% Black, 9.6% Hispanic, 80.5% White and 2.2% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 31.5% Graduate Degree, 32.7% Bachelors Degree, 17.4% Some College, 14.6% High School, and 3.7% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 11.4% 60-69, 16.3% 50-59, 13.5% 40-49, 9.0% 30-39, 11.0% 20-29, 17.0% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.0% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 7.2% Single without Kids, and 22.8% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search